Announcements

Train Route


Train No Train Name Runs From Source Runs On
15609 ABADH ASSAM EXPRESS GUWAHATI Monday,Tuesday,Wednesday,Thursday,Friday,Saturday,Sunday

SNo. Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Day Remark
1 GHY GUWAHATI Source 22:00 1
2 KYQ KAMAKHYA 22:16 22:17 1 1
3 RNY RANGIYA JN 22:53 23:03 10 1
4 BPRD BARPETA ROAD 23:55 23:56 1 1
5 NBQ NEW BONGAIGAON 01:05 01:15 10 2
6 KOJ KOKRAJHAR 01:44 01:45 1 2
7 FKM FAKIRAGRAM 01:55 01:57 2 2
8 NOQ NEW ALIPURDAUR 02:55 03:00 5 2
9 NCB NEW COOCH BEHAR 03:20 03:25 5 2
10 DQG DHUPGURI 04:20 04:25 5 2
11 JPE JALPAIGURI ROAD 05:04 05:05 1 2
12 NJP NEW JALPAIGURI 06:00 06:20 20 2
13 AUB ALUABARI ROAD 07:05 07:07 2 2
14 KNE KISHANGANJ 07:32 07:37 5 2
15 DLK DALKOLHA 08:02 08:03 1 2
16 BOE BARSOI JN 08:33 08:38 5 2
17 AZR AZAMNAGAR ROAD 08:52 08:53 1 2
18 KIR KATIHAR JN 10:25 10:45 20 2
19 NNA NAUGACHIA 11:28 11:29 1 2
20 THB THANA BIHPUR JN 11:45 11:46 1 2
21 MNE MANSI JN 12:29 12:30 1 2
22 KGG KHAGARIA JN 12:46 12:47 1 2
23 BGS BEGU SARAI 13:34 13:35 1 2
24 BJU BARAUNI JN 14:15 14:25 10 2
25 DSS DALSINGH SARAI 14:54 14:55 1 2
26 SPJ SAMASTIPUR JN 15:23 15:33 10 2
27 MFP MUZAFFARPUR JN 16:50 17:00 10 2
28 HJP HAJIPUR JN 18:12 18:13 1 2
29 SEE SONPUR JN 18:23 18:33 10 2
30 CPR CHHAPRA 19:30 19:45 15 2
31 EKMA EKMA 20:07 20:08 1 2
32 SV SIWAN 20:40 20:45 5 2
33 MW MAIRWA 21:03 21:04 1 2
34 BHTR BHATPAR RANI 21:19 21:20 1 2
35 BTT BHATNI JN 21:35 21:40 5 2
36 DEOS DEORIA SADAR 21:57 21:58 1 2
37 GKP GORAKHPUR JN 23:25 23:45 20 2
38 KLD KHALILABAD 00:22 00:33 10 3
39 BST BASTI 00:55 01:00 5 3
40 MUR MANKAPUR JN 01:58 02:00 2 3
41 GD GONDA JN 02:40 02:45 5 3
42 JLD JARWAL ROAD 03:22 03:23 1 3
43 BBK BARABANKI JN 04:36 04:38 2 3
44 LKO LUCKNOW NR 05:25 05:35 10 3
45 BLM BALAMU JN 06:39 06:40 1 3
46 HRI HARDOI 07:09 07:10 1 3
47 SPN SHAHJEHANPUR 08:13 08:18 5 3
48 BE BAREILLY 09:14 09:19 5 3
49 RMU RAMPUR 10:11 10:12 1 3
50 MB MORADABAD 11:15 11:25 10 3
51 AMRO AMROHA 11:56 11:57 1 3
52 HPU HAPUR 13:18 13:20 2 3
53 PKW PILKHUA 13:35 13:36 1 3
54 GZB GHAZIABAD 14:18 14:20 2 3
55 DLI DELHI 15:05 15:30 25 3
56 DKZ DELHI KISHANGNJ 15:44 15:45 1 3
57 SSB SHAKURBASTI 15:59 16:00 1 3
58 NNO NANGLOI 16:07 16:08 1 3
59 BGZ BAHADURGARH 16:21 16:22 1 3
60 ROK ROHTAK JN 17:05 17:10 5 3
61 JIND JIND JN 18:10 18:15 5 3
62 NRW NARWANA JN 18:52 18:53 1 3
63 JHL JAKHAL JN 19:30 19:32 2 3
64 BRZ BARETA 19:45 19:46 1 3
65 MSZ MANSA 20:11 20:22 11 3
66 BTI BHATINDA JN 22:00 23:30 90 3
67 MBY MANDI DABWALI 00:10 00:11 1 4
68 SGRA SANGARIA 00:51 00:52 1 4
69 HMH HANUMANGARH JN 01:20 01:25 5 4
70 PGK PILI BANGAN 01:48 01:49 1 4
71 SOG SURATGARH JN 02:25 02:30 5 4
72 MHJ MAHAJAN 03:21 03:22 1 4
73 LKS LUNKARANSAR 03:59 04:00 1 4
74 LGH LALGARH JN 05:45 Destination 4