Announcements

Train Route


Train No Train Name Runs From Source Runs On
16502 AHMADABAD EXPRESS BANGALORE CITY JN Sunday

SNo. Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Day Remark
1 SBC BANGALORE CITY JN Source 13:30 1
2 YPR YESVANTPUR JN - BANGALORE 13:40 13:42 2 1
3 HUP HINDUPUR 15:08 15:10 2 1
4 DMM DHARMAVARAM JN 17:00 17:05 5 1
5 ATP ANANTAPUR 17:39 17:40 1 1
6 GY GOOTY 18:39 18:40 1 1
7 GTL GUNTAKAL JN 19:15 19:30 15 1
8 AD ADONI 20:14 20:15 1 1
9 RC RAICHUR 21:58 22:00 2 1
10 WADI WADI 01:00 01:05 5 2
11 GR GULBARGA 01:59 02:00 1 2
12 SUR SOLAPUR JN 03:50 04:00 10 2
13 DD DAUND JN 06:45 06:55 10 2
14 ANG AHMADNAGAR 08:47 08:50 3 2
15 BAP BELAPUR 10:04 10:05 1 2
16 KPG KOPARGAON 10:59 11:00 1 2
17 MMR MANMAD JN 12:50 12:55 5 2
18 JL JALGAON JN 15:49 15:50 1 2
19 AN AMALNER 17:08 17:15 7 2
20 NDB NANDURBAR 18:43 18:48 5 2
21 ST SURAT 23:15 23:20 5 2
22 AKV ANKLESHWAR JN 23:54 23:56 2 2
23 BRC VADODARA JN 01:05 01:10 5 3
24 ANND ANAND JN 01:41 01:42 1 3
25 MAN MANINAGAR 02:49 02:50 1 3
26 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 03:45 Destination 3