Announcements

Train Route


Train No Train Name Runs From Source Runs On
12318 AKAL TAKHAT EXPRESS AMRITSAR JN Tuesday,Friday

SNo. Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Day Remark
1 ASR AMRITSAR JN Source 05:55 1
2 BEAS BEAS 06:23 06:25 2 1
3 JUC JALANDHAR CITY 07:00 07:05 5 1
4 LDH LUDHIANA JN 07:55 08:05 10 1
5 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 10:05 10:15 10 1
6 SRE SAHARANPUR 11:35 11:45 10 1
7 NBD NAJIBABAD JN 13:05 13:07 2 1
8 MB MORADABAD 14:40 14:50 10 1
9 BE BAREILLY 16:15 16:20 5 1
10 LKO LUCKNOW NR 20:05 20:15 10 1
11 SLN SULTANPUR 22:23 22:25 2 1
12 BSB VARANASI JN 01:05 01:15 10 2
13 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 02:25 02:45 20 2
14 PNBE PATNA JN 06:05 06:15 10 2
15 PNC PATNA SAHEB 06:29 06:31 2 2
16 MKA MOKAMEH JN 07:37 07:39 2 2
17 KIUL KIUL JN 08:29 08:31 2 2
18 JAJ JHAJHA 09:30 09:35 5 2
19 JSME JASIDIH JN 10:07 10:09 2 2
20 MDP MADHUPUR JN 10:34 10:36 2 2
21 ASN ASANSOL JN 11:44 11:59 15 2
22 SDAH SEALDAH 15:10 Destination 2