Announcements

Train Route


Train No Train Name Runs From Source Runs On
12317 AKAL TAKHT EXP SEALDAH Wednesday,Sunday

SNo. Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Day Remark
1 SDAH SEALDAH Source 07:40 1
2 ASN ASANSOL JN 10:35 10:40 5 1
3 MDP MADHUPUR JN 11:44 11:46 2 1
4 JSME JASIDIH JN 12:14 12:16 2 1
5 JAJ JHAJHA 13:12 13:17 5 1
6 KIUL KIUL JN 13:54 13:56 2 1
7 MKA MOKAMEH JN 14:27 14:29 2 1
8 PNC PATNA SAHEB 15:16 15:17 1 1
9 PNBE PATNA JN 16:05 16:15 10 1
10 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 19:37 19:47 10 1
11 BSB VARANASI JN 20:30 20:40 10 1
12 SLN SULTANPUR 22:48 22:50 2 1
13 LKO LUCKNOW NR 02:10 02:25 15 2
14 BE BAREILLY 06:17 06:22 5 2
15 MB MORADABAD 07:55 08:05 10 2
16 NBD NAJIBABAD JN 09:27 09:29 2 2
17 SRE SAHARANPUR 11:20 11:30 10 2
18 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 12:50 13:00 10 2
19 LDH LUDHIANA JN 14:30 14:40 10 2
20 JUC JALANDHAR CITY 15:38 15:43 5 2
21 BEAS BEAS 16:21 16:22 1 2
22 ASR AMRITSAR JN 17:15 Destination 2