Announcements

Train Route


Train No Train Name Runs From Source Runs On
18047 AMARAVATHI EXP HOWRAH JN Monday,Tuesday,Thursday,Sunday

SNo. Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Day Remark
1 HWH HOWRAH JN Source 23:30 1
2 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 01:10 01:15 5 2
3 BLS BALASORE 02:40 02:42 2 2
4 BHC BHADRAK 03:40 03:42 2 2
5 JJKR JAJPUR K ROAD 04:10 04:11 1 2
6 CTC CUTTACK 05:10 05:15 5 2
7 BBS BHUBANESWAR 05:50 05:55 5 2
8 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 06:30 06:45 5 2
9 BAM BRAHMAPUR 08:29 08:31 2 2
10 PSA PALASA 09:45 09:47 2 2
11 CHE SRIKAKULAM ROAD 10:40 10:42 2 2
12 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 11:45 12:00 15 2
13 DVD DUVVADA 13:17 13:18 1 2
14 SLO SAMALKOT JN 14:51 14:52 1 2
15 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 15:51 15:53 2 2
16 EE ELURU 16:58 16:59 1 2
17 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 18:45 18:55 10 2
18 GNT GUNTUR JN 19:40 20:00 20 2
19 NRT NARASARAOPET 20:45 20:46 1 2
20 VKN VINUKONDA 21:19 21:20 1 2
21 DKD DONAKONDA 21:54 21:55 1 2
22 MRK MARKAPUR ROAD 22:19 22:20 1 2
23 CBM CUMBUM 22:49 22:50 1 2
24 GID GIDDALUR 23:20 23:21 1 2
25 NDL NANDYAL 01:00 01:05 5 3
26 DHNE DHONE JN 02:40 02:42 2 3
27 MKR MADDIKERA 03:34 03:35 1 3
28 GTL GUNTAKAL JN 04:00 04:10 10 3
29 BAY BELLARY JN 05:23 05:25 2 3
30 TNGL TORANAGALLU 05:53 05:55 2 3
31 HPT HOSPET JN 06:28 06:30 2 3
32 KBL KOPPAL 07:00 07:01 1 3
33 GDG GADAG JN 07:43 07:45 2 3
34 UBL HUBLI JN 08:50 09:00 10 3
35 DWR DHARWAR 09:28 09:29 1 3
36 LD LONDA JN 10:38 10:40 2 3
37 CLR CASTLE ROCK 11:20 11:30 10 3
38 QLM KULEM 12:55 13:00 5 3
39 SVM SANVERDAM CHUCH 13:19 13:20 1 3
40 MAO MADGAON 13:55 14:00 5 3
41 VSG VASCO DA GAMA 15:00 Destination 3