Announcements

Train Route


Train No Train Name Runs From Source Runs On
13509 ASN GD EXPRESS ASANSOL JN Tuesday

SNo. Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Day Remark
1 ASN ASANSOL JN Source 16:15 1
2 CRJ CHITTARANJAN 16:39 16:40 1 1
3 MDP MADHUPUR JN 17:19 17:21 2 1
4 JSME JASIDIH JN 17:45 17:47 2 1
5 JAJ JHAJHA 18:55 19:00 5 1
6 KIUL KIUL JN 19:39 19:41 2 1
7 BJU BARAUNI JN 21:15 21:35 20 1
8 SPJ SAMASTIPUR JN 22:30 22:35 5 1
9 MFP MUZAFFARPUR JN 23:23 23:28 5 1
10 HJP HAJIPUR JN 00:34 00:35 1 2
11 CPR CHHAPRA 02:15 02:25 10 2
12 BUI BALLIA 03:20 03:25 5 2
13 MAU MAU JN 04:50 05:05 15 2
14 AMH AZAMGARH 06:15 06:20 5 2
15 SHG SHAHGANJ JN 08:20 08:45 25 2
16 ABP AKBARPUR 09:35 09:37 2 2
17 GGJ GOSHAINGANJ 10:00 10:01 1 2
18 AY AYODHYA 11:14 11:15 1 2
19 MUR MANKAPUR JN 11:50 12:20 30 2
20 GD GONDA JN 13:00 Destination 2