Announcements

Train Route


Train No Train Name Runs From Source Runs On
15934 ASR DBRG EXPRESS AMRITSAR JN Friday

SNo. Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Day Remark
1 ASR AMRITSAR JN Source 15:50 1
2 BEAS BEAS 16:18 16:20 2 1
3 JUC JALANDHAR CITY 16:53 16:58 5 1
4 LDH LUDHIANA JN 17:50 18:00 10 1
5 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 20:10 20:20 10 1
6 SRE SAHARANPUR 21:50 22:00 10 1
7 MB MORADABAD 00:50 01:00 10 2
8 BE BAREILLY 02:30 02:35 5 2
9 SPN SHAHJEHANPUR 03:42 03:47 5 2
10 LKO LUCKNOW NR 08:00 08:15 15 2
11 FD FAIZABAD JN 10:45 10:50 5 2
12 BSB VARANASI JN 15:30 15:40 10 2
13 GCT GHAZIPUR CITY 16:50 16:55 5 2
14 BUI BALLIA 18:00 18:05 5 2
15 CPR CHHAPRA 20:25 20:45 20 2
16 HJP HAJIPUR JN 21:58 22:00 2 2
17 DES DESARI 22:38 22:40 2 2
18 BJU BARAUNI JN 00:20 00:30 10 3
19 KGG KHAGARIA JN 01:28 01:30 2 3
20 KIR KATIHAR JN 03:50 04:10 20 3
21 NJP NEW JALPAIGURI 07:45 08:00 15 3
22 NCB NEW COOCH BEHAR 09:50 09:55 5 3
23 NOQ NEW ALIPURDAUR 10:25 10:30 5 3
24 NBQ NEW BONGAIGAON 12:35 12:45 10 3
25 RNY RANGIYA JN 14:25 14:35 10 3
26 GHY GUWAHATI 15:40 15:55 15 3
27 CPK CHAPARMUKH JN 17:22 17:24 2 3
28 HJI HOJAI 18:00 18:02 2 3
29 LMG LUMDING JN 19:30 19:40 10 3
30 DPU DIPHU 20:33 20:35 2 3
31 DMV DIMAPUR 21:10 21:20 10 3
32 FKG FURKATING JN 22:53 22:55 2 3
33 MXN MARIANI JN 23:55 00:05 10 4
34 SLGR SIMALUGURI JN 00:48 00:50 2 4
35 NTSK NEW TINSUKIA JN 03:05 03:15 10 4
36 DBRG DIBRUGARH 04:25 Destination 4