Announcements

Train Route


Train No Train Name Runs From Source Runs On
19038 AVADH EXPRESS(GORAKHPUR JN TO BANDRA TERMINUS) GORAKHPUR JN Monday,Wednesday,Friday,Saturday

SNo. Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Day Remark
1 GKP GORAKHPUR JN Source 13:20 1
2 SWA SAHJANWA 13:45 13:47 2 1
3 MHH MAGHAR 13:58 14:00 2 1
4 KLD KHALILABAD 14:09 14:11 2 1
5 BST BASTI 14:40 14:45 5 1
6 BV BABHNAN 15:08 15:10 2 1
7 MSW MASKANWA 15:30 15:32 2 1
8 MUR MANKAPUR JN 15:50 15:52 2 1
9 GD GONDA JN 16:20 16:35 15 1
10 CLJ COLONELGANJ 16:58 17:00 2 1
11 JLD JARWAL ROAD 17:16 17:18 2 1
12 BUW BURHWAL 17:40 17:42 2 1
13 BBK BARABANKI JN 18:14 18:16 2 1
14 GTNR GOMATI NAGAR 18:43 18:45 2 1
15 BNZ BADSHAHNAGAR 19:03 19:05 2 1
16 LC LUCKNOW CITY 19:28 19:30 2 1
17 LJN LUCKNOW NE 20:15 20:55 40 1
18 ON UNNAO JN 21:48 21:50 2 1
19 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 22:30 22:35 5 1
20 PHD PHAPHUND 23:32 23:34 2 1
21 BNT BHARTHANA 00:22 00:24 2 2
22 ETW ETAWAH 00:46 00:48 2 2
23 SKB SHIKOHABAD JN 01:26 01:28 2 2
24 FZD FIROZABAD 01:53 01:55 2 2
25 TDL TUNDLA JN 03:05 03:10 5 2
26 AF AGRA FORT 04:00 04:10 10 2
27 IDH IDGAH AGRA JN 04:18 04:20 2 2
28 KLB KIRAOLI 05:08 05:10 2 2
29 FTS FATEHPUR SIKRI 05:22 05:24 2 2
30 RBS RUPBAS 05:39 05:41 2 2
31 BXN BAYANA JN 07:03 07:05 2 2
32 HAN HINDAUN CITY 07:25 07:27 2 2
33 SMBJ SHRI MAHABIRJI 07:36 07:38 2 2
34 GGC GANGAPUR CITY 08:08 08:10 2 2
35 SWM SAWAI MADHOPUR 09:00 09:05 5 2
36 IDG INDARGARH 09:31 09:33 2 2
37 LKE LAKHERI 09:45 09:47 2 2
38 KOTA KOTA JN 10:45 10:55 10 2
39 DKNT DAKANIYA TALAV 11:08 11:10 2 2
40 MKX MORAK 11:53 11:55 2 2
41 RMA RAMGANJ MANDI 12:06 12:08 2 2
42 JHW JHALAWAR ROAD 12:20 12:22 2 2
43 BWM BHAWANI MANDI 12:36 12:38 2 2
44 GOH GAROT 12:56 12:58 2 2
45 SGZ SHAMGARH 13:13 13:15 2 2
46 SVA SUWASRA 13:28 13:30 2 2
47 CMU CHAU MAHLA 13:43 13:45 2 2
48 VMA VIKRAMGARH ALOT 14:43 14:45 2 2
49 MEP MAHIDPUR ROAD 15:18 15:20 2 2
50 NAD NAGDA JN 15:45 15:47 2 2
51 KUH KHACHROD 15:58 16:00 2 2
52 RTM RATLAM JN 16:30 16:50 20 2
53 BMI BAMNIA 17:25 17:27 2 2
54 MGN MEGHNAGAR 17:55 17:57 2 2
55 DHD DAHOD 18:20 18:22 2 2
56 GDA GODHRA JN 19:55 19:57 2 2
57 BRC VADODARA JN 20:55 21:05 10 2
58 AKV ANKLESHWAR JN 21:59 22:01 2 2
59 ST SURAT 23:25 23:30 5 2
60 BL VALSAD 00:35 00:37 2 3
61 VAPI VAPI 00:57 00:59 2 3
62 BOR BOISAR 02:01 02:03 2 3
63 BVI BORIVALI 03:38 03:40 2 3
64 ADH ANDHERI 04:02 04:04 2 3
65 BDTS BANDRA TERMINUS 04:35 Destination 3