Announcements

Train Route


Train No Train Name Runs From Source Runs On
12830 BBS CHENNAI EXP BHUBANESWAR Thursday

SNo. Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Day Remark
1 BBS BHUBANESWAR Source 12:00 1
2 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 12:30 12:35 5 1
3 BALU BALUGAN 13:28 13:29 1 1
4 BAM BRAHMAPUR 14:25 14:30 5 1
5 PSA PALASA 15:45 15:47 2 1
6 CHE SRIKAKULAM ROAD 16:40 16:42 2 1
7 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 17:40 17:45 5 1
8 VSKP VISHAKAPATNAM 19:00 19:20 20 1
9 AKP ANAKAPALLE 20:02 20:03 1 1
10 TUNI TUNI 20:46 20:47 1 1
11 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 22:26 22:28 2 1
12 TDD TADEPALLIGUDEM 23:05 23:06 1 1
13 EE ELURU 23:39 23:40 1 1
14 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 01:25 01:35 10 2
15 TEL TENALI JN 02:04 02:05 1 2
16 CLX CHIRALA 02:46 02:47 1 2
17 OGL ONGOLE 03:31 03:32 1 2
18 NLR NELLORE 04:47 04:48 1 2
19 GDR GUDUR JN 06:05 06:10 5 2
20 SPE SULLURUPETA 06:49 06:50 1 2
21 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL 08:55 Destination 2