Announcements

Train Route


Train No Train Name Runs From Source Runs On
12898 BBS PDY EXPRESS BHUBANESWAR Tuesday

SNo. Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Day Remark
1 BBS BHUBANESWAR Source 12:00 1
2 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 12:30 12:35 5 1
3 BALU BALUGAN 13:28 13:29 1 1
4 BAM BRAHMAPUR 14:25 14:30 5 1
5 PSA PALASA 15:45 15:47 2 1
6 CHE SRIKAKULAM ROAD 16:40 16:42 2 1
7 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 17:40 17:45 5 1
8 VSKP VISHAKAPATNAM 19:00 19:20 20 1
9 DVD DUVVADA 19:49 19:50 1 1
10 SLO SAMALKOT JN 21:37 21:39 2 1
11 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 22:26 22:28 2 1
12 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 01:25 01:35 10 2
13 OGL ONGOLE 03:31 03:32 1 2
14 NLR NELLORE 04:47 04:48 1 2
15 GDR GUDUR JN 06:05 06:10 5 2
16 MS CHENNAI EGMORE 09:00 09:20 20 2
17 CGL CHENGALPATTU 10:18 10:20 2 2
18 VM VILLUPARAM JN 12:18 12:20 2 2
19 PDY PUDUCHERRY 13:20 Destination 2