Announcements

Train Route


Train No Train Name Runs From Source Runs On
18496 BBS RMM EXPRESS BHUBANESWAR Friday

SNo. Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Day Remark
1 BBS BHUBANESWAR Source 12:00 1
2 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 12:30 12:35 5 1
3 BAM BRAHMAPUR 14:25 14:30 5 1
4 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 17:40 17:45 5 1
5 VSKP VISHAKAPATNAM 19:00 19:20 20 1
6 DVD DUVVADA 19:49 19:50 1 1
7 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 01:25 01:35 10 2
8 NLR NELLORE 04:47 04:48 1 2
9 GDR GUDUR JN 06:05 06:10 5 2
10 MS CHENNAI EGMORE 09:00 09:20 20 2
11 VM VILLUPARAM JN 12:20 12:30 10 2
12 TDPR TIRUPADRIPULYUR 13:13 13:14 1 2
13 SY SIRKAZHI 14:27 14:28 1 2
14 MV MAYILADUTURAI J 14:53 14:55 2 2
15 KMU KUMBAKONAM 15:24 15:25 1 2
16 TJ THANJAVUR 16:13 16:15 2 2
17 TPJ TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 17:05 17:15 10 2
18 PDKT PUDUKKOTTAI 18:14 18:15 1 2
19 KKDI KARAIKKUDI JN 19:15 19:20 5 2
20 SVGA SIVAGANGA 20:14 20:15 1 2
21 MNM MANAMADURAI JN 20:50 20:55 5 2
22 PMK PARAMAKKUDI 21:14 21:15 1 2
23 RMD RAMANATHAPURAM 21:50 21:52 2 2
24 RMM RAMESWARAM 23:55 Destination 2