Announcements

Train Route


Train No Train Name Runs From Source Runs On
22871 BBS TPTY EXPRESS BHUBANESWAR Saturday

SNo. Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Day Remark
1 BBS BHUBANESWAR Source 12:00 1
2 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 12:25 12:30 5 1
3 BALU BALUGAN 13:21 13:22 1 1
4 CAP CHATRAPUR 13:59 14:00 1 1
5 BAM BRAHMAPUR 14:15 14:20 5 1
6 SPT SOMPETA 14:59 15:00 1 1
7 PSA PALASA 15:45 15:47 2 1
8 CHE SRIKAKULAM ROAD 16:39 16:41 2 1
9 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 17:35 17:40 5 1
10 VSKP VISHAKAPATNAM 19:00 19:20 20 1
11 SLO SAMALKOT JN 21:36 21:37 2 1
12 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 22:26 22:28 2 1
13 EE ELURU 23:39 23:40 1 1
14 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 01:45 01:55 10 2
15 OGL ONGOLE 03:51 03:52 2 2
16 NLR NELLORE 05:07 05:08 1 2
17 GDR GUDUR JN 06:58 07:00 2 2
18 TPTY TIRUPATI 09:25 Destination 2