Announcements

Train Route


Train No Train Name Runs From Source Runs On
12829 BHUBANESWAR EXPRESS CHENNAI CENTRAL Friday

SNo. Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Day Remark
1 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL Source 21:10 1
2 SPE SULLURUPETA 22:19 22:20 1 1
3 GDR GUDUR JN 23:30 23:35 5 1
4 NLR NELLORE 00:02 00:03 1 2
5 OGL ONGOLE 01:27 01:28 1 2
6 CLX CHIRALA 02:02 02:04 2 2
7 TEL TENALI JN 02:43 02:45 2 2
8 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 04:00 04:15 15 2
9 EE ELURU 05:01 05:02 1 2
10 TDD TADEPALLIGUDEM 05:34 05:35 1 2
11 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 06:30 06:32 2 2
12 TUNI TUNI 07:48 07:49 1 2
13 AKP ANAKAPALLE 08:48 08:49 1 2
14 VSKP VISHAKAPATNAM 10:25 10:45 20 2
15 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 11:45 11:47 2 2
16 CHE SRIKAKULAM ROAD 12:36 12:38 2 2
17 PSA PALASA 13:40 13:42 2 2
18 BAM BRAHMAPUR 14:40 14:42 2 2
19 BALU BALUGAN 15:46 15:47 1 2
20 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 17:05 17:10 5 2
21 BBS BHUBANESWAR 17:35 Destination 2