Announcements

Train Route


Train No Train Name Runs From Source Runs On
15203 BJU LJN EXPRESS BARAUNI JN Monday,Tuesday,Wednesday,Thursday,Friday,Saturday,Sunday

SNo. Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Day Remark
1 BJU BARAUNI JN Source 20:30 1
2 BCA BACHWARA JN 20:50 20:51 1 1
3 DSS DALSINGH SARAI 21:04 21:05 1 1
4 SPJ SAMASTIPUR JN 21:33 21:40 7 1
5 KRBP KHUDIRAM B PUSA 21:54 21:55 1 1
6 DOL DHOLI 22:08 22:09 1 1
7 MFP MUZAFFARPUR JN 22:38 22:45 7 1
8 HJP HAJIPUR JN 23:44 23:45 1 1
9 SEE SONPUR JN 23:55 00:02 7 2
10 DGA DIGHWARA 00:22 00:23 1 2
11 CPR CHHAPRA 01:10 01:20 10 2
12 SV SIWAN 02:05 02:15 10 2
13 MW MAIRWA 02:34 02:35 1 2
14 BHTR BHATPAR RANI 02:50 02:51 1 2
15 BTT BHATNI JN 03:05 03:10 5 2
16 DEOS DEORIA SADAR 03:38 03:39 1 2
17 GB GAURI BAZAR 04:05 04:06 1 2
18 CC CHAURI CHAURA 04:22 04:23 1 2
19 GKP GORAKHPUR JN 05:20 05:40 20 2
20 JTB JAGATBELA 05:59 06:00 1 2
21 SWA SAHJANWA 06:10 06:11 1 2
22 MHH MAGHAR 06:21 06:22 1 2
23 KLD KHALILABAD 06:32 06:33 1 2
24 MND MUNDERWA 06:49 06:50 1 2
25 BST BASTI 07:25 07:30 5 2
26 BV BABHNAN 08:24 08:25 1 2
27 MSW MASKANWA 08:44 08:45 1 2
28 MUR MANKAPUR JN 08:53 08:55 2 2
29 GD GONDA JN 09:40 09:50 10 2
30 CLJ COLONELGANJ 10:14 10:15 1 2
31 JLD JARWAL ROAD 10:30 10:31 1 2
32 BUW BURHWAL 10:51 10:53 2 2
33 BBK BARABANKI JN 11:32 11:34 2 2
34 GTNR GOMATI NAGAR 12:03 12:04 1 2
35 BNZ BADSHAHNAGAR 12:19 12:20 1 2
36 LC LUCKNOW CITY 12:33 12:34 1 2
37 LJN LUCKNOW NE 13:00 Destination 2