Announcements

Train Route


Train No Train Name Runs From Source Runs On
12666 CAPE HOWRAH EXP KANYAKUMARI Saturday

SNo. Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Day Remark
1 CAPE KANYAKUMARI Source 07:50 1
2 NCJ NAGERCOIL JN 08:10 08:15 5 1
3 TEN TIRUNELVELI 09:35 09:40 5 1
4 MEJ VANCHIMANIYACHI 10:14 10:15 1 1
5 CVP KOVILPATTI 10:39 10:40 1 1
6 SRT SATUR 10:59 11:00 1 1
7 VPT VIRUDUNAGAR JN 11:38 11:40 2 1
8 MDU MADURAI JN 12:45 12:50 5 1
9 KQN KODAIKANAL ROAD 13:21 13:22 1 1
10 DG DINDIGUL JN 13:45 13:50 5 1
11 TPJ TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 15:45 16:00 15 1
12 SRGM SRIRANGAM 16:17 16:18 1 1
13 ALU ARIYALUR 17:04 17:05 1 1
14 VRI VRIDHACHALAM JN 17:53 17:55 2 1
15 VM VILLUPARAM JN 18:50 18:55 5 1
16 MLMR MELMARUVATTUR 19:59 20:00 1 1
17 CGL CHENGALPATTU 20:38 20:40 2 1
18 TBM TAMBARAM 21:09 21:10 1 1
19 MS CHENNAI EGMORE 22:10 22:30 20 1
20 NLR NELLORE 01:42 01:43 1 2
21 OGL ONGOLE 03:09 03:10 1 2
22 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 05:30 05:40 10 2
23 EE ELURU 06:26 06:27 1 2
24 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 07:51 07:53 2 2
25 VSKP VISHAKAPATNAM 11:45 12:05 20 2
26 BAM BRAHMAPUR 16:00 16:05 5 2
27 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 18:05 18:20 15 2
28 BBS BHUBANESWAR 18:45 18:50 5 2
29 BLS BALASORE 22:46 22:48 2 2
30 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 00:30 01:00 30 3
31 HWH HOWRAH JN 03:20 Destination 3