Announcements

Train Route


Train No Train Name Runs From Source Runs On
13256 CDG PPTA EXPRESS CHANDIGARH Monday,Thursday

SNo. Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Day Remark
1 CDG CHANDIGARH Source 21:30 1
2 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 22:35 22:45 10 1
3 SRE SAHARANPUR 00:20 00:30 10 2
4 RK ROORKEE 01:10 01:12 2 2
5 MB MORADABAD 03:55 04:05 10 2
6 BE BAREILLY 05:40 05:45 5 2
7 HRI HARDOI 07:47 07:50 3 2
8 LKO LUCKNOW NR 10:00 10:10 10 2
9 SLN SULTANPUR 12:25 12:27 2 2
10 BSB VARANASI JN 15:30 15:40 10 2
11 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 16:45 16:55 10 2
12 BXR BUXAR 18:13 18:15 2 2
13 ARA ARA 19:16 19:18 2 2
14 DNR DANAPUR 20:15 Destination 2