Announcements

Train Route


Train No Train Name Runs From Source Runs On
16859 CHENNAI EGMORE MANGALORE EXPRESS CHENNAI EGMORE Monday,Tuesday,Wednesday,Thursday,Friday,Saturday,Sunday

SNo. Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Day Remark
1 MS CHENNAI EGMORE Source 22:15 1
2 MBM MAMBALAM 22:25 22:26 1 1
3 TBM TAMBARAM 22:49 22:50 1 1
4 CGL CHENGALPATTU 23:18 23:20 2 1
5 MLMR MELMARUVATTUR 23:49 23:50 1 1
6 TMV TINDIVANAM 00:14 00:15 1 2
7 VM VILLUPARAM JN 01:00 01:05 5 2
8 VRI VRIDHACHALAM JN 01:43 01:45 2 2
9 ALU ARIYALUR 02:19 02:20 1 2
10 SRGM SRIRANGAM 03:22 03:23 1 2
11 TPJ TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 04:50 05:00 10 2
12 TP TIRCHRPALI FORT 05:09 05:10 1 2
13 KLT KULITALAI 05:44 05:45 1 2
14 KRR KARUR 06:22 06:25 3 2
15 MPLM MARTHIPALAYAM 06:39 06:40 1 2
16 PGR PUGALUR 06:49 06:50 1 2
17 KMD KODUMUDI 06:59 07:00 1 2
18 URL UNJALUR 07:09 07:10 1 2
19 ED ERODE JN 08:25 08:35 10 2
20 UKL UTTUKULI 09:13 09:15 2 2
21 TUP TIRUPPUR 09:28 09:30 2 2
22 PLMD PILAMEDU 10:04 10:05 1 2
23 CBF COIMBATORE NRTH 10:24 10:25 1 2
24 CBE COIMBATORE JN 10:55 11:00 5 2
25 PTJ PODANUR JN 11:39 11:40 1 2
26 PGT PALAKKAD 12:55 13:00 5 2
27 OTP OTTAPPALAM 13:24 13:25 1 2
28 SRR SHORANUR JN 14:00 14:05 5 2
29 PTB PATTAMBI 14:19 14:20 1 2
30 KTU KUTTIPPURAM 14:44 14:45 1 2
31 TIR TIRUR 15:09 15:10 1 2
32 TA TANUR 15:19 15:20 1 2
33 PGI PARPANANGADI 15:29 15:30 1 2
34 KN KADALUNDI 15:39 15:40 1 2
35 FK FEROK 15:49 15:50 1 2
36 CLT KOZHIKODE 16:55 17:00 5 2
37 QLD QUILANDI 17:21 17:22 1 2
38 BDJ VADAKARA 17:40 17:41 1 2
39 MAHE MAHE 17:51 17:52 1 2
40 TLY THALASSERY 18:04 18:05 1 2
41 CAN KANNUR 18:40 18:45 5 2
42 KPQ KANNAPURAM 18:59 19:00 1 2
43 PAZ PAYANGADI 19:08 19:09 1 2
44 PAY PAYYANUR 19:19 19:20 1 2
45 CHV CHARVATTUR 19:32 19:33 1 2
46 NLE NILESHWAR 19:40 19:41 1 2
47 KZE KANHANGAD 19:54 19:55 1 2
48 KQK KOTIKULAM 20:04 02:05 1 2
49 KGQ KASARAGOD 20:19 20:20 1 2
50 KMQ KUMBLA 20:29 20:30 1 2
51 MJS MANJESHWAR 20:44 20:45 1 2
52 MAQ MANGALORE CNTL 21:50 Destination 2