Announcements

Train Route


Train No Train Name Runs From Source Runs On
12841 COROMANDAL EXPRESS HOWRAH JN Monday,Tuesday,Wednesday,Thursday,Friday,Saturday,Sunday

SNo. Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Day Remark
1 HWH HOWRAH JN Source 14:50 1
2 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 16:30 16:35 5 1
3 BLS BALASORE 18:00 18:05 5 1
4 BHC BHADRAK 19:05 19:07 2 1
5 JJKR JAJPUR K ROAD 19:35 19:36 1 1
6 CTC CUTTACK 20:40 20:45 5 1
7 BBS BHUBANESWAR 21:20 21:25 5 1
8 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 22:00 22:15 15 1
9 BAM BRAHMAPUR 00:05 00:07 2 2
10 VSKP VISHAKAPATNAM 04:25 04:45 20 2
11 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 07:31 07:33 2 2
12 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 10:20 10:35 15 2
13 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL 17:15 Destination 2