Announcements

Train Route


Train No Train Name Runs From Source Runs On
12842 COROMANDEL EXPRESS CHENNAI CENTRAL Monday,Tuesday,Wednesday,Thursday,Friday,Saturday,Sunday

SNo. Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Day Remark
1 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL Source 08:45 1
2 OGL ONGOLE 12:54 12:55 1 1
3 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 15:10 15:25 15 1
4 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 17:32 17:42 10 1
5 VSKP VISHAKAPATNAM 21:50 22:10 20 1
6 BAM BRAHMAPUR 01:55 01:57 2 2
7 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 04:05 04:15 10 2
8 BBS BHUBANESWAR 04:35 04:40 5 2
9 CTC CUTTACK 05:07 05:12 5 2
10 JJKR JAJPUR K ROAD 06:07 06:08 1 2
11 BHC BHADRAK 07:15 07:17 2 2
12 BLS BALASORE 08:01 08:06 5 2
13 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 09:38 09:48 10 2
14 SRC SANTRAGACHI JN 11:12 11:13 1 2
15 HWH HOWRAH JN 11:50 Destination 2