Announcements

Train Route


Train No Train Name Runs From Source Runs On
11041 CSTM CHENNAI EXPRESS MUMBAI CST Monday,Tuesday,Wednesday,Thursday,Friday,Saturday,Sunday

SNo. Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Day Remark
1 CSTM MUMBAI CST Source 14:00 1
2 DR DADAR 14:12 14:15 3 1
3 TNA THANE 14:38 14:40 2 1
4 KYN KALYAN JN 15:00 15:05 5 1
5 KJT KARJAT 15:48 15:50 2 1
6 LNL LONAVALA 16:38 16:40 2 1
7 KK KHADKI 17:26 17:28 2 1
8 PUNE PUNE JN 18:00 18:10 10 1
9 DD DAUND JN 19:25 19:30 5 1
10 KWV KURDUVADI 21:43 21:45 2 1
11 SUR SOLAPUR JN 23:15 23:25 10 1
12 GR GULBARGA 01:08 01:10 2 1
13 SDB SHAHABAD 01:38 01:40 2 2
14 WADI WADI 02:30 02:35 5 2
15 YG YADGIR 03:04 03:06 2 2
16 KSN KRISHNA 03:35 03:37 2 2
17 RC RAICHUR 04:08 04:10 2 2
18 MALM MANTHRALAYAM ROAD 04:38 04:40 2 2
19 AD ADONI 05:23 05:25 2 2
20 GTL GUNTAKAL JN 06:15 06:30 15 2
21 GY GOOTY 06:53 06:55 2 2
22 TU TADIPATRI 07:34 07:36 2 2
23 KDP KONDAPURAM 08:13 08:15 2 2
24 MOO MUDDANURU 08:38 08:40 2 2
25 YA YERRAGUNTLA 09:03 09:05 2 2
26 KKM KAMALAPURAM 09:20 09:22 2 2
27 HX CUDDAPAH 10:03 10:05 2 2
28 NRE NANDALUR 10:48 10:50 2 2
29 RJP RAZAMPETA 11:03 11:05 2 2
30 KOU KODURU 11:38 11:40 2 2
31 RU RENIGUNTA JN 13:25 13:45 20 2
32 PUT PUTTUR 14:08 14:10 2 2
33 TRT TIRUTTANI 14:38 14:40 2 2
34 AJJ ARAKKONAM 15:00 15:05 5 2
35 PER PERAMBUR 15:53 15:55 2 2
36 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL 16:45 Destination 2