Announcements

Train Route


Train No Train Name Runs From Source Runs On
15942 DBRG JHAJHA EXP DIBRUGARH Thursday

SNo. Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Day Remark
1 DBRG DIBRUGARH Source 06:35 1
2 NTSK NEW TINSUKIA JN 07:30 07:40 10 1
3 MXN MARIANI JN 10:05 10:15 10 1
4 DMV DIMAPUR 12:20 12:25 5 1
5 DPU DIPHU 13:06 13:07 1 1
6 LMG LUMDING JN 13:55 14:05 10 1
7 GHY GUWAHATI 18:00 18:20 20 1
8 KYQ KAMAKHYA 18:40 18:45 5 1
9 GLPT GOALPARA TOWN 20:25 20:27 2 1
10 NBQ NEW BONGAIGAON 21:35 21:45 10 1
11 GOGH GOSSAIGAON HAT 22:34 22:35 1 1
12 APDJ ALIPUR DUAR JN 23:30 23:35 5 1
13 DLO DALGAON 00:36 00:37 1 2
14 NMZ NEW MAL JN 01:35 01:37 2 2
15 SGUJ SILIGURI JN 02:45 02:50 5 2
16 NJP NEW JALPAIGURI 03:05 03:20 15 2
17 KNE KISHANGANJ 04:26 04:31 5 2
18 BOE BARSOI JN 05:14 05:16 2 2
19 MLDT MALDA TOWN 07:35 07:50 15 2
20 NFK NEW FARAKKA JN 08:22 08:24 2 2
21 PKR PAKUR 09:08 09:09 1 2
22 RPH RAMPUR HAT 10:15 10:20 5 2
23 SNT SAINTHIA 11:42 11:47 5 2
24 SURI SIURI 12:03 12:04 1 2
25 UDL ANDAL JN 13:17 13:19 2 2
26 DGR DURGAPUR 13:35 14:00 5 2
27 ASN ASANSOL JN 14:35 14:55 20 2
28 CRJ CHITTARANJAN 15:20 15:21 1 2
29 MDP MADHUPUR JN 16:00 16:05 5 2
30 JSME JASIDIH JN 16:30 16:40 10 2
31 JAJ JHAJHA 17:50 Destination 2