Announcements

Train Route


Train No Train Name Runs From Source Runs On
15905 DBRG VIVEK EXPRESS KANYAKUMARI Saturday

SNo. Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Day Remark
1 CAPE KANYAKUMARI Source 14:45 1
2 NCJ NAGERCOIL JN 15:10 15:15 5 1
3 TVC TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL 16:50 16:55 5 1
4 QLN KOLLAM JN 17:55 18:00 5 1
5 CNGR CHENGANNUR 19:09 19:10 1 1
6 KTYM KOTTAYAM 19:55 20:00 5 1
7 ERN ERNAKULAM TOWN 21:10 21:15 5 1
8 AWY ALUVA 21:36 21:38 2 1
9 TCR THRISUR 22:42 22:45 3 1
10 PGT PALAKKAD 00:20 00:25 5 2
11 CBE COIMBATORE JN 01:40 01:45 5 2
12 TUP TIRUPPUR 02:28 02:30 2 2
13 ED ERODE JN 03:15 03:20 5 2
14 SA SALEM JN 04:12 04:15 3 2
15 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 06:08 06:10 2 2
16 KPD KATPADI JN 07:23 07:25 2 2
17 NLR NELLORE 12:05 12:06 1 2
18 OGL ONGOLE 13:32 13:33 1 2
19 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 16:10 16:25 15 2
20 EE ELURU 17:06 17:07 1 2
21 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 18:40 18:45 5 2
22 SLO SAMALKOT JN 20:14 20:15 1 2
23 DVD DUVVADA 23:40 23:42 2 2
24 VSKP VISHAKAPATNAM 00:10 00:30 20 3
25 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 01:38 01:40 2 3
26 CHE SRIKAKULAM ROAD 02:30 02:32 2 3
27 PSA PALASA 03:30 03:32 2 3
28 BAM BRAHMAPUR 04:30 04:32 2 3
29 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 06:50 07:05 15 3
30 BBS BHUBANESWAR 07:30 07:35 5 3
31 CTC CUTTACK 08:05 08:10 5 3
32 BHC BHADRAK 10:08 10:10 2 3
33 BLS BALASORE 10:52 10:54 2 3
34 HIJ HIJILLI 12:11 12:12 1 3
35 MDN MIDNAPORE 12:58 13:00 2 3
36 BQA BANKURA 14:03 14:05 2 3
37 ADRA ADRA JN 15:00 15:10 10 3
38 ASN ASANSOL JN 16:15 16:25 10 3
39 DGR DURGAPUR 17:12 17:52 40 3
40 RPH RAMPUR HAT 20:26 20:31 5 3
41 MLDT MALDA TOWN 23:20 23:35 15 3
42 KNE KISHANGANJ 01:35 01:40 5 4
43 NJP NEW JALPAIGURI 03:15 03:30 15 4
44 APDJ ALIPUR DUAR JN 07:10 07:20 10 4
45 KOJ KOKRAJHAR 08:19 08:20 1 4
46 NBQ NEW BONGAIGAON 10:20 10:25 5 4
47 GLPT GOALPARA TOWN 11:15 11:17 2 4
48 GHY GUWAHATI 13:45 14:00 15 4
49 JID JAGI ROAD 14:59 15:00 1 4
50 LMG LUMDING JN 17:10 17:15 5 4
51 DPU DIPHU 18:21 18:23 2 4
52 DMV DIMAPUR 19:10 19:15 5 4
53 FKG FURKATING JN 20:55 20:57 2 4
54 MXN MARIANI JN 21:50 22:00 10 4
55 NTSK NEW TINSUKIA JN 02:00 02:10 10 5
56 DBRG DIBRUGARH 03:30 Destination 5