Announcements

Train Route


Train No Train Name Runs From Source Runs On
15929 DIBRUGARH EXPRESS CHENNAI EGMORE Thursday

SNo. Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Day Remark
1 MS CHENNAI EGMORE Source 22:30 1
2 NLR NELLORE 01:42 01:43 1 2
3 OGL ONGOLE 03:09 03:10 1 2
4 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 05:30 05:40 10 2
5 EE ELURU 06:26 06:27 1 2
6 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 07:51 07:53 2 2
7 VSKP VISHAKAPATNAM 11:45 12:05 20 2
8 BAM BRAHMAPUR 16:00 16:05 5 2
9 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 18:05 18:20 15 2
10 BBS BHUBANESWAR 18:45 18:50 5 2
11 BLS BALASORE 22:46 22:48 2 2
12 HIJ HIJILLI 00:18 00:20 2 3
13 TATA TATANAGAR JN 03:20 03:35 15 3
14 PRR PURULIA JN 05:48 05:50 2 3
15 JOC JOYCHANDI PAHAR 06:38 06:40 2 3
16 BURN BURNPUR 07:30 07:31 1 3
17 ASN ASANSOL JN 07:45 08:00 15 3
18 UDL ANDAL JN 08:21 08:23 2 3
19 DGR DURGAPUR 08:44 09:10 26 3
20 SURI SIURI 10:30 10:31 1 3
21 RPH RAMPUR HAT 11:57 12:02 5 3
22 PKR PAKUR 12:45 12:46 1 3
23 NFK NEW FARAKKA JN 13:43 13:45 2 3
24 MLDT MALDA TOWN 14:40 14:55 15 3
25 BOE BARSOI JN 16:07 16:09 2 3
26 KNE KISHANGANJ 17:34 17:36 2 3
27 NJP NEW JALPAIGURI 19:10 19:30 20 3
28 DQG DHUPGURI 20:40 20:45 5 3
29 NCB NEW COOCH BEHAR 22:05 22:10 5 3
30 NOQ NEW ALIPURDAUR 22:35 22:40 5 3
31 KOJ KOKRAJHAR 23:39 23:40 1 3
32 NBQ NEW BONGAIGAON 00:55 01:05 10 4
33 RNY RANGIYA JN 02:55 03:05 10 4
34 KYQ KAMAKHYA 04:29 04:30 1 4
35 GHY GUWAHATI 04:55 05:10 15 4
36 JID JAGI ROAD 06:12 06:13 1 4
37 CPK CHAPARMUKH JN 07:10 07:15 5 4
38 HJI HOJAI 07:52 07:53 1 4
39 LMG LUMDING JN 09:05 09:20 15 4
40 DPU DIPHU 09:56 09:57 1 4
41 DMV DIMAPUR 10:40 10:50 10 4
42 BXJ BOKAJAN 11:07 11:08 1 4
43 FKG FURKATING JN 12:30 12:32 2 4
44 MXN MARIANI JN 13:20 13:30 10 4
45 SLGR SIMALUGURI JN 14:20 14:25 5 4
46 NHK NAHARKATIYA 15:47 15:48 1 4
47 NTSK NEW TINSUKIA JN 16:30 16:40 10 4
48 DBRG DIBRUGARH 18:00 Destination 4