Announcements

Train Route


Train No Train Name Runs From Source Runs On
12669 GANGA KAVERI EXPRESS CHENNAI CENTRAL Monday,Saturday

SNo. Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Day Remark
1 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL Source 17:40 1
2 GDR GUDUR JN 19:50 19:52 2 1
3 OGL ONGOLE 21:44 21:45 1 1
4 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 00:10 00:20 10 2
5 KMT KHAMMAM 01:43 01:44 1 2
6 WL WARANGAL 03:58 04:00 2 2
7 SKZR SIRPUR KAGAZNGR 06:34 06:35 1 2
8 BPQ BALHARSHAH 08:10 08:20 10 2
9 CD CHANDRAPUR 08:39 08:40 1 2
10 SEGM SEVAGRAM 10:24 10:25 1 2
11 NGP NAGPUR 11:45 11:55 10 2
12 PAR PANDHURNA 13:09 13:10 1 2
13 BZU BETUL 14:31 14:32 1 2
14 ET ITARSI JN 16:55 17:10 15 2
15 PPI PIPARIYA 18:03 18:05 2 2
16 JBP JABALPUR 20:40 20:50 10 2
17 KTE KATNI 22:05 22:10 5 2
18 STA SATNA 00:01 00:10 9 3
19 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 03:50 04:15 25 3
20 BOY BHADOHI 05:49 05:50 1 3
21 BSB VARANASI JN 07:05 07:20 15 3
22 GCT GHAZIPUR CITY 08:30 08:35 5 3
23 BUI BALLIA 09:50 09:55 5 3
24 CPR CHHAPRA 11:40 Destination 3