Announcements

Train Route


Train No Train Name Runs From Source Runs On
12670 GANGAKAVERI EXPRESS CHHAPRA Monday,Wednesday

SNo. Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Day Remark
1 CPR CHHAPRA Source 21:00 1
2 BUI BALLIA 22:10 22:15 5 1
3 GCT GHAZIPUR CITY 23:20 23:25 5 1
4 BSB VARANASI JN 01:10 01:25 15 1
5 BOY BHADOHI 02:01 02:03 2 2
6 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 04:10 04:40 30 2
7 STA SATNA 07:30 07:40 10 2
8 KTE KATNI 08:55 09:00 5 2
9 JBP JABALPUR 10:30 10:40 10 2
10 PPI PIPARIYA 12:38 12:40 2 2
11 ET ITARSI JN 14:25 14:40 15 2
12 BZU BETUL 16:28 16:30 2 2
13 PAR PANDHURNA 17:48 17:50 2 2
14 NGP NAGPUR 19:35 19:45 10 2
15 SEGM SEVAGRAM 20:43 20:45 2 2
16 CD CHANDRAPUR 22:38 22:40 2 2
17 BPQ BALHARSHAH 23:15 23:25 10 2
18 SKZR SIRPUR KAGAZNGR 23:44 23:46 2 2
19 WL WARANGAL 03:00 03:02 2 3
20 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 07:10 07:30 10 3
21 OGL ONGOLE 07:17 07:19 2 3
22 GDR GUDUR JN 11:55 12:00 5 3
23 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL 14:25 Destination 3