Announcements

Train Route


Train No Train Name Runs From Source Runs On
13307 GANGASUTLEJ EXPRESS DHANBAD JN Monday,Tuesday,Wednesday,Thursday,Friday,Saturday,Sunday

SNo. Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Day Remark
1 DHN DHANBAD JN Source 21:20 1
2 TET TETULMARI 21:31 21:32 1 1
3 GMO NSC BOSE J GOMO 21:50 21:55 5 1
4 PNME PARASNATH 22:16 22:17 1 1
5 HZD HAZARIBAGH RD 22:38 22:39 1 1
6 KQR KODERMA 23:25 23:26 1 1
7 GAYA GAYA JN 00:50 00:55 5 2
8 AUBR ANUGRAHA N ROAD 01:43 01:44 1 2
9 DOS DEHRI ON SONE 02:01 02:03 2 2
10 SSM SASARAM 02:17 02:18 1 2
11 KTQ KUDRA 02:38 02:39 1 2
12 BBU BHABUA ROAD 02:56 02:57 1 2
13 SYJ SAIDRAJA 03:18 03:19 1 2
14 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 04:12 04:32 20 2
15 KEI KASHI 04:58 04:59 1 2
16 BSB VARANASI JN 05:15 05:30 15 2
17 BTP BABATPUR 05:48 05:49 1 2
18 KSF KHALISPUR 06:01 06:02 1 2
19 JLL JALALGANJ 06:14 06:15 1 2
20 ZBD ZAFARABAD JN 06:34 06:35 1 2
21 JNU JAUNPUR JN 06:47 06:48 1 2
22 MIH MIHRAWAN 07:12 07:13 1 2
23 KS KHETA SARAI 07:24 07:25 1 2
24 SHG SHAHGANJ JN 07:55 08:05 10 2
25 BWI BILWAI 08:16 08:17 1 2
26 MLPR MALIPUR 08:31 08:32 1 2
27 ABP AKBARPUR 08:50 08:54 4 2
28 GGJ GOSHAINGANJ 09:15 09:16 1 2
29 BLG BILHAR GHAT 09:42 09:43 1 2
30 AY AYODHYA 10:06 10:07 1 2
31 ACND A N DEV NAGAR 10:19 10:20 1 2
32 FD FAIZABAD JN 10:50 10:55 5 2
33 SLW SOHWAL 11:24 11:25 1 2
34 RDL RUDAULI 11:45 11:46 1 2
35 PTH PATRANGA 12:04 12:05 1 2
36 DYD DARYABAD 12:19 12:20 1 2
37 BBK BARABANKI JN 13:34 13:35 1 2
38 LKO LUCKNOW NR 14:30 14:50 20 2
39 BLM BALAMU JN 16:02 16:03 1 2
40 HRI HARDOI 16:31 16:32 1 2
41 AJI ANJHI SHAHABAD 17:00 17:01 1 2
42 SPN SHAHJEHANPUR 17:42 17:47 5 2
43 TLH TILHAR 18:03 18:04 1 2
44 PMR PITAMBARPUR 18:31 18:32 1 2
45 BE BAREILLY 19:12 19:17 5 2
46 RMU RAMPUR 20:09 20:10 1 2
47 MB MORADABAD 20:55 21:05 10 2
48 KNT KANTH 21:34 21:35 1 2
49 SEO SEOHARA 21:51 21:52 1 2
50 DPR DHAMPUR 22:07 22:08 1 2
51 NGG NAGINA 22:26 22:27 1 2
52 NBD NAJIBABAD JN 22:47 22:52 5 2
53 LRJ LAKSAR JN 23:27 23:32 5 2
54 RK ROORKEE 23:50 23:51 1 2
55 SRE SAHARANPUR 01:55 02:15 20 3
56 JUD JAGADHRI 02:42 02:43 1 3
57 RAA BARARA 03:03 03:04 1 3
58 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 03:45 03:55 10 3
59 UBC AMBALA CITY 04:09 04:10 1 3
60 RPJ RAJPURA JN 04:27 04:28 1 3
61 SIR SIRHIND JN 04:55 04:57 2 3
62 GVG GOVINDGARH 05:07 05:08 1 3
63 KNN KHANNA 05:19 05:20 1 3
64 DDL DHANDARI KALAN 05:59 06:00 1 3
65 LDH LUDHIANA JN 06:05 06:15 10 3
66 PHR PHILLAUR JN 06:38 06:39 1 3
67 NRM NURMAHAL 07:06 07:07 1 3
68 NRO NAKODAR JN 07:24 07:26 2 3
69 MQS MALSIAN SHAHKHT 07:38 07:39 1 3
70 LNK LOHIAN KHAS JN 08:05 08:07 2 3
71 MXH MAKHU 08:29 08:30 1 3
72 FZR FIROZPUR CANT 10:15 Destination 3