Announcements

Train Route


Train No Train Name Runs From Source Runs On
15619 GAYA KYQ WKLY EXPRESS GAYA JN Tuesday

SNo. Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Day Remark
1 GAYA GAYA JN Source 13:00 1
2 NWD NAWADAH 13:48 13:50 2 1
3 WRS WARIS ALEGANJ 14:04 14:05 1 1
4 SHK SHEIKPURA 14:28 14:29 1 1
5 KIUL KIUL JN 16:07 16:12 5 1
6 AHA ABHAIPUR 16:40 16:41 1 1
7 JMP JAMALPUR JN 17:22 17:27 5 1
8 BGP BHAGALPUR 18:45 18:50 5 1
9 SBG SAHIBGANJ JN 20:30 20:35 5 1
10 BHW BARHARWA JN 21:48 21:50 2 1
11 MLDT MALDA TOWN 23:20 23:35 15 1
12 BOE BARSOI JN 00:46 00:48 2 2
13 KNE KISHANGANJ 01:35 01:40 5 2
14 NJP NEW JALPAIGURI 03:25 03:40 5 2
15 NCB NEW COOCH BEHAR 06:05 06:10 5 2
16 NOQ NEW ALIPURDAUR 06:35 06:40 5 2
17 KOJ KOKRAJHAR 07:51 07:52 1 2
18 NBQ NEW BONGAIGAON 08:50 09:00 10 2
19 GLPT GOALPARA TOWN 09:40 09:42 2 2
20 KYQ KAMAKHYA 12:30 Destination 2