Announcements

Train Route


Train No Train Name Runs From Source Runs On
15640 GHY PURI EXPRESS GUWAHATI Sunday

SNo. Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Day Remark
1 GHY GUWAHATI Source 18:45 1
2 RNY RANGIYA JN 19:29 19:39 10 1
3 BPRD BARPETA ROAD 20:41 20:42 1 1
4 NBQ NEW BONGAIGAON 22:15 22:25 10 1
5 NOQ NEW ALIPURDAUR 23:42 23:44 2 1
6 NCB NEW COOCH BEHAR 00:10 00:15 5 2
7 NJP NEW JALPAIGURI 03:05 03:20 15 2
8 KNE KISHANGANJ 04:26 04:31 5 2
9 MLDT MALDA TOWN 07:35 07:50 15 2
10 NFK NEW FARAKKA JN 08:22 08:24 2 2
11 PKR PAKUR 09:08 09:09 1 2
12 RPH RAMPUR HAT 10:15 10:20 5 2
13 SURI SIURI 12:03 12:04 1 2
14 DGR DURGAPUR 13:35 14:00 25 2
15 ASN ASANSOL JN 15:05 15:20 15 2
16 ADRA ADRA JN 16:30 16:45 15 2
17 BQA BANKURA 17:23 17:25 2 2
18 MDN MIDNAPORE 18:53 18:55 2 2
19 HIJ HIJILLI 19:44 19:45 1 2
20 BLS BALASORE 21:30 21:35 5 2
21 BHC BHADRAK 22:50 22:52 2 2
22 CTC CUTTACK 00:30 00:35 5 3
23 BBS BHUBANESWAR 01:10 01:15 5 3
24 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 01:35 01:40 5 3
25 SIL SAKHI GOPAL 02:10 02:11 1 3
26 PURI PURI 03:20 Destination 3