Announcements

Train Route


Train No Train Name Runs From Source Runs On
16505 GIMB SBC EXPRESS GANDHIDHAM BG Tuesday

SNo. Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Day Remark
1 GIMB GANDHIDHAM BG Source 09:00 1
2 SIOB SAMAKHIALI B G 09:54 09:56 2 1
3 DHG DHRANGDHRA 11:34 11:36 2 1
4 VG VIRAMGAM JN 13:05 13:07 2 1
5 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 14:30 14:50 20 1
6 ND NADIAD JN 15:41 15:43 2 1
7 BRC VADODARA JN 16:42 16:52 10 1
8 AKV ANKLESHWAR JN 17:46 17:48 2 1
9 ST SURAT 19:05 19:15 10 1
10 BSR VASAI ROAD 23:35 23:40 5 1
11 BIRD BHIWANDI ROAD 00:11 00:13 2 2
12 KYN KALYAN JN 01:05 01:10 5 2
13 KJT KARJAT 02:08 02:10 2 2
14 LNL LONAVALA 02:58 03:00 2 2
15 PUNE PUNE JN 04:10 04:20 10 2
16 STR SATARA 07:10 07:13 3 2
17 KRD KARAD 08:08 08:10 2 2
18 SLI SANGLI 09:27 09:30 3 2
19 MRJ MIRAJ JN 10:30 10:35 5 2
20 BGM BELGAUM 13:25 13:30 5 2
21 LD LONDA JN 14:15 14:17 2 2
22 DWR DHARWAR 16:20 16:25 5 2
23 UBL HUBLI JN 17:30 17:40 10 2
24 HVR HAVERI 18:50 18:52 2 2
25 RNR RANIBENNUR 19:26 19:28 2 2
26 HRR HARIHAR 20:05 20:10 5 2
27 DVG DAVANGERE 20:24 20:27 3 2
28 RRB BIRUR JN 22:08 22:10 2 2
29 ASK ARSIKERE JN 23:00 23:05 5 2
30 TTR TIPTUR 23:23 23:25 2 2
31 TK TUMKUR 01:28 01:30 2 3
32 YPR YESVANTPUR JN - BANGALORE 02:55 03:00 5 3
33 MWM MALLESWARAM 03:08 03:10 2 3
34 SBC BANGALORE CITY JN 03:15 Destination 3