Announcements

Train Route


Train No Train Name Runs From Source Runs On
16536 GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS SOLAPUR JN Monday,Tuesday,Wednesday,Thursday,Friday,Saturday,Sunday

SNo. Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Day Remark
1 SUR SOLAPUR JN Source 14:40 1
2 HG HOTGI 15:05 15:07 2 1
3 BJP BIJAPUR 16:40 16:50 10 1
4 BSRX BAGEVADI RD 17:29 17:30 1 1
5 LMT ALMATTI 17:43 17:44 1 1
6 BGK BAGALKOT 18:43 18:45 2 1
7 GED GULEDAGUDDA RD 19:00 19:01 1 1
8 BDM BADAMI 19:15 19:16 1 1
9 HLAR HOLE ALUR 19:36 19:37 1 1
10 GDG GADAG JN 21:00 21:10 10 1
11 NGR ANNIGERI 21:40 21:41 1 1
12 UBL HUBLI JN 23:00 23:20 20 1
13 HVR HAVERI 00:28 00:30 2 2
14 RNR RANIBENNUR 00:58 01:00 2 2
15 HRR HARIHAR 01:38 01:40 2 2
16 DVG DAVANGERE 01:57 02:00 3 2
17 JRU CHIKJAJUR JN 02:44 02:45 1 2
18 RRB BIRUR JN 03:48 03:50 2 2
19 ASK ARSIKERE JN 04:35 04:40 5 2
20 TK TUMKUR 06:28 06:30 2 2
21 YPR YESVANTPUR JN - BANGALORE 07:50 07:55 5 2
22 SBC BANGALORE CITY JN 08:10 08:15 5 2
23 KGI KENGERI 08:33 08:34 1 2
24 BID BIDADI 08:48 08:49 1 2
25 RMGM RAMANAGARAM 09:01 09:02 1 2
26 CPT CHANNAPATNA 09:12 09:13 1 2
27 MAD MADDUR 09:29 09:30 1 2
28 MYA MANDYA 09:43 09:45 2 2
29 PANP PANDAVAPURA 10:09 10:10 1 2
30 MYS MYSORE JN 11:15 Destination 2