Announcements

Train Route


Train No Train Name Runs From Source Runs On
12615 GT SUPERFAST EXPRESS CHENNAI CENTRAL Monday,Tuesday,Wednesday,Thursday,Friday,Saturday,Sunday

SNo. Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Day Remark
1 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL Source 19:15 1
2 GDR GUDUR JN 21:30 21:32 2 1
3 NLR NELLORE 21:57 21:58 1 1
4 OGL ONGOLE 23:24 23:25 1 1
5 CLX CHIRALA 00:01 00:02 1 2
6 BPP BAPATLA 00:12 00:13 1 2
7 TEL TENALI JN 00:44 00:45 1 2
8 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 01:55 02:05 10 2
9 KMT KHAMMAM 03:18 03:20 2 2
10 WL WARANGAL 04:58 05:00 2 2
11 RDM RAMGUNDAM 06:19 06:20 1 2
12 MCI MANCHIRYAL 06:33 06:34 1 2
13 SKZR SIRPUR KAGAZNGR 07:24 07:25 1 2
14 BPQ BALHARSHAH 08:45 08:55 10 2
15 CD CHANDRAPUR 09:14 09:15 1 2
16 HGT HINGANGHAT 10:17 10:18 1 2
17 SEGM SEVAGRAM 10:59 11:00 1 2
18 NGP NAGPUR 12:15 12:25 10 2
19 NRKR NARKHER 13:30 13:31 1 2
20 PAR PANDHURNA 13:49 13:50 1 2
21 AMLA AMLA JN 14:55 14:57 2 2
22 BZU BETUL 15:16 15:17 1 2
23 GDYA GHORADONGRI 15:58 15:59 1 2
24 ET ITARSI JN 17:15 17:20 5 2
25 HBD HOSHANGABAD 17:39 17:40 1 2
26 HBJ HABIBGANJ 18:46 18:47 1 2
27 BPL BHOPAL JN 19:25 19:30 5 2
28 BHS VIDISHA 20:08 20:09 1 2
29 BINA BINA JN 21:20 21:25 5 2
30 JHS JHANSI JN 23:30 23:42 12 2
31 GWL GWALIOR 00:51 00:56 5 3
32 MRA MORENA 01:22 01:23 1 3
33 DHO DHAULPUR 01:47 01:48 1 3
34 AGC AGRA CANTT 02:45 02:50 5 3
35 RKM RAJA KI MANDI 02:58 02:59 1 3
36 MTJ MATHURA JN 03:45 03:50 5 3
37 FDB FARIDABAD 05:20 05:21 1 3
38 NZM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 05:57 05:59 2 3
39 NDLS NEW DELHI 06:20 Destination 3