Announcements

Train Route


Train No Train Name Runs From Source Runs On
16128 GUV CHENNAI EXP GURUVAYUR Monday,Tuesday,Wednesday,Thursday,Friday,Saturday,Sunday

SNo. Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Day Remark
1 GUV GURUVAYUR Source 21:10 1
2 PNQ PUNKUNNAM 21:34 21:35 1 1
3 TCR THRISUR 21:40 21:43 3 1
4 IJK IRINJALAKUDA 22:07 22:08 1 1
5 CKI CHALAKUDI 22:17 22:18 1 1
6 AFK ANGAMALI 22:31 22:32 1 1
7 AWY ALUVA 22:42 22:44 2 1
8 ERN ERNAKULAM TOWN 23:10 23:12 2 1
9 ERS ERNAKULAM JN 23:30 23:35 5 1
10 SRTL SHERTALAI 00:04 00:05 1 2
11 ALLP ALLEPPEY 00:35 00:38 3 2
12 AMPA AMBALAPUZHA 00:49 00:50 1 2
13 HAD HARIPPAD 01:09 01:10 1 2
14 KYJ KAYANKULAM JN 01:28 01:30 2 2
15 QLN KOLLAM JN 02:15 02:20 5 2
16 PVU PARAVUR 02:33 02:34 1 2
17 VAK VARKALASIVAGIRI 02:49 02:50 1 2
18 KVU KADAKAVUR 02:59 03:00 1 2
19 CRY CHIRAYINKIL 03:04 03:05 1 2
20 TVC TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL 03:40 03:45 5 2
21 NYY NEYYATTINKARA 04:04 04:05 1 2
22 KZT KULITTHURAI 04:28 04:29 1 2
23 ERL ERANIEL 04:44 04:45 1 2
24 NCJ NAGERCOIL JN 05:25 05:35 10 2
25 AAY ARALVAYMOZHI 05:49 05:50 1 2
26 VLY VALLIYUR 06:29 06:30 1 2
27 NNN NANGUNERI 06:49 06:50 1 2
28 TEN TIRUNELVELI 07:40 07:45 5 2
29 MEJ VANCHIMANIYACHI 08:25 08:35 10 2
30 CVP KOVILPATTI 09:14 09:15 1 2
31 SRT SATUR 09:36 09:37 1 2
32 VPT VIRUDUNAGAR JN 09:58 10:00 2 2
33 MDU MADURAI JN 11:05 11:10 5 2
34 DG DINDIGUL JN 12:10 12:15 5 2
35 MPA MANAPARAI 13:04 13:05 1 2
36 TPJ TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 14:05 14:10 5 2
37 SRGM SRIRANGAM 14:27 14:28 1 2
38 ALU ARIYALUR 15:24 15:25 1 2
39 PNDM PENNADAM 15:52 15:53 1 2
40 VRI VRIDHACHALAM JN 16:18 16:20 2 2
41 VM VILLUPARAM JN 17:15 17:20 5 2
42 TMV TINDIVANAM 18:04 18:05 1 2
43 MLMR MELMARUVATTUR 18:34 18:35 1 2
44 CGL CHENGALPATTU 19:28 19:30 2 2
45 TBM TAMBARAM 19:59 20:00 1 2
46 MBM MAMBALAM 20:19 20:20 1 2
47 MS CHENNAI EGMORE 21:15 Destination 2