Announcements

Train Route


Train No Train Name Runs From Source Runs On
12870 HWH CSTM EXPRESS HOWRAH JN Friday

SNo. Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Day Remark
1 HWH HOWRAH JN Source 14:35 1
2 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 16:15 16:20 5 1
3 TATA TATANAGAR JN 18:10 18:15 5 1
4 CKP CHAKRADHARPUR 19:10 19:17 7 1
5 ROU ROURKELA 20:35 20:50 15 1
6 JSG JHARSUGUDA JN 22:18 22:20 2 1
7 BSP BILASPUR JN 01:10 01:25 15 2
8 R RAIPUR JN 03:00 03:10 10 2
9 DURG DURG 04:05 04:10 5 2
10 G GONDIA JN 05:55 06:00 5 2
11 NGP NAGPUR 08:20 08:30 10 2
12 BD BADNERA JN 11:20 11:25 5 2
13 AK AKOLA JN 12:19 12:24 5 2
14 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 14:10 14:25 15 2
15 NK NASIK ROAD 17:29 17:30 1 2
16 IGP IGATPURI 20:24 20:25 1 2
17 KYN KALYAN JN 22:05 22:10 5 2
18 DR DADAR 22:49 22:50 1 2
19 CSTM MUMBAI CST 23:20 Destination 2