Announcements

Train Route


Train No Train Name Runs From Source Runs On
12839 HWH MAS MAIL HOWRAH JN Monday,Tuesday,Wednesday,Thursday,Friday,Saturday,Sunday

SNo. Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Day Remark
1 HWH HOWRAH JN Source 23:45 1
2 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 01:25 01:30 5 2
3 BLS BALASORE 02:55 03:00 5 2
4 BHC BHADRAK 04:05 04:07 2 2
5 JJKR JAJPUR K ROAD 04:35 04:36 1 2
6 CTC CUTTACK 05:25 05:30 5 2
7 BBS BHUBANESWAR 06:10 06:15 5 2
8 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 06:55 07:10 15 2
9 BALU BALUGAN 08:00 08:01 1 2
10 CAP CHATRAPUR 08:38 08:39 1 2
11 BAM BRAHMAPUR 09:00 09:05 5 2
12 IPM ICHCHPURAM 09:28 09:29 1 2
13 SPT SOMPETA 09:43 09:44 1 2
14 PSA PALASA 10:35 10:37 2 2
15 NWP NAUPADA JN 11:01 11:02 1 2
16 CHE SRIKAKULAM ROAD 11:35 11:37 2 2
17 CPP CHIPURUPALLE 12:09 12:10 1 2
18 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 12:42 12:47 5 2
19 VSKP VISHAKAPATNAM 13:50 14:10 20 2
20 AKP ANAKAPALLE 15:02 15:03 1 2
21 TUNI TUNI 15:46 15:47 1 2
22 ANV ANNAVARAM 16:01 16:02 1 2
23 SLO SAMALKOT JN 16:29 16:30 1 2
24 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 17:29 17:34 5 2
25 NDD NIDADAVOLU JN 17:57 17:58 1 2
26 TDD TADEPALLIGUDEM 18:15 18:16 1 2
27 EE ELURU 18:49 18:50 1 2
28 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 20:30 20:45 15 2
29 TEL TENALI JN 21:14 21:15 1 2
30 BPP BAPATLA 21:47 21:48 1 2
31 CLX CHIRALA 22:00 22:01 1 2
32 OGL ONGOLE 22:45 22:46 1 2
33 NLR NELLORE 00:02 00:03 1 3
34 GDR GUDUR JN 01:23 01:25 2 3
35 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL 03:50 Destination 3