Announcements

Train Route


Train No Train Name Runs From Source Runs On
22817 HWH MYS EXPRESS HOWRAH JN Friday

SNo. Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Day Remark
1 HWH HOWRAH JN Source 16:10 1
2 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 17:55 18:00 5 1
3 BLS BALASORE 19:25 19:27 2 1
4 BHC BHADRAK 20:23 20:25 2 1
5 CTC CUTTACK 21:50 21:55 5 1
6 BBS BHUBANESWAR 22:45 22:50 5 1
7 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 23:20 23:30 10 1
8 BAM BRAHMAPUR 01:15 01:20 5 2
9 PSA PALASA 02:43 02:45 2 2
10 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 04:33 04:35 2 2
11 VSKP VISHAKAPATNAM 05:35 05:55 20 2
12 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 08:50 08:52 2 2
13 EE ELURU 09:59 10:00 1 2
14 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 11:40 11:55 15 2
15 RU RENIGUNTA JN 18:15 18:30 15 2
16 KPD KATPADI JN 20:28 20:30 2 2
17 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 21:45 21:50 5 2
18 BWT BANGARAPET 22:53 22:55 2 2
19 KJM KRISHNARAJAPURM 23:43 23:45 2 2
20 SBC BANGALORE CITY JN 00:30 01:00 30 3
21 MYS MYSORE JN 04:15 Destination 3