Announcements

Train Route


Train No Train Name Runs From Source Runs On
22831 HWH SSPN EXPRESS HOWRAH JN Wednesday

SNo. Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Day Remark
1 HWH HOWRAH JN Source 15:50 1
2 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 17:30 17:35 5 1
3 BBS BHUBANESWAR 22:05 22:10 5 1
4 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 22:40 22:45 5 1
5 BAM BRAHMAPUR 00:30 00:35 5 2
6 DVD DUVVADA 05:30 05:32 2 2
7 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 10:40 11:00 20 2
8 GNT GUNTUR JN 11:45 11:50 5 2
9 NRT NARASARAOPET 12:40 12:41 1 2
10 MRK MARKAPUR ROAD 14:20 14:21 1 2
11 NDL NANDYAL 17:03 17:05 2 2
12 DHNE DHONE JN 18:08 18:10 2 2
13 GY GOOTY 19:34 19:35 1 2
14 ATP ANANTAPUR 20:44 20:45 1 2
15 DMM DHARMAVARAM JN 21:43 21:45 2 2
16 SSPN SAI P NILAYAM 22:25 Destination 2