Announcements

Train Route


Train No Train Name Runs From Source Runs On
12863 HWH YPR EXPRESS HOWRAH JN Monday,Tuesday,Wednesday,Thursday,Friday,Saturday,Sunday

SNo. Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Day Remark
1 HWH HOWRAH JN Source 20:35 1
2 MCA MECHEDA 21:34 21:35 1 1
3 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 22:25 22:30 5 1
4 BLS BALASORE 23:55 23:57 2 1
5 BHC BHADRAK 00:55 00:57 2 2
6 JJKR JAJPUR K ROAD 01:25 01:26 1 2
7 CTC CUTTACK 02:20 02:25 5 2
8 BBS BHUBANESWAR 03:05 03:10 5 2
9 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 03:40 03:50 10 2
10 BALU BALUGAN 04:40 04:41 1 2
11 BAM BRAHMAPUR 05:32 05:42 10 2
12 PSA PALASA 07:18 07:20 2 2
13 CHE SRIKAKULAM ROAD 08:13 08:15 2 2
14 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 09:15 09:20 5 2
15 VSKP VISHAKAPATNAM 10:40 11:00 20 2
16 SLO SAMALKOT JN 13:00 13:01 1 2
17 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 13:55 13:57 2 2
18 EE ELURU 15:02 15:03 1 2
19 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 16:45 17:00 15 2
20 TEL TENALI JN 17:29 17:30 1 2
21 CLX CHIRALA 18:11 18:12 1 2
22 OGL ONGOLE 18:56 18:57 1 2
23 NLR NELLORE 20:12 20:13 1 2
24 GDR GUDUR JN 21:53 21:55 2 2
25 RU RENIGUNTA JN 23:05 23:15 10 2
26 TPTY TIRUPATI 23:40 23:45 5 2
27 KPD KATPADI JN 02:05 02:10 5 2
28 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 03:35 03:40 5 2
29 KPN KUPPAM 04:13 04:15 2 2
30 BWT BANGARAPET 04:53 04:55 2 2
31 KJM KRISHNARAJAPURM 05:53 05:55 2 2
32 BAND BANASWADI 06:23 06:25 2 2
33 YPR YESVANTPUR JN - BANGALORE 07:15 Destination 2