Announcements

Train Route


Train No Train Name Runs From Source Runs On
15657 KANCHANJANGA EXPRESS SEALDAH Monday,Tuesday,Wednesday,Thursday,Friday,Saturday,Sunday

SNo. Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Day Remark
1 SDAH SEALDAH Source 06:35 1
2 DAKE DAKHINESWAR 06:53 06:54 1 1
3 BWN BARDDHAMAN JN 08:16 08:24 8 1
4 BHP BOLPUR S NIKTN 09:14 09:19 5 1
5 AMP AHMADPUR JN 09:36 09:37 1 1
6 SNT SAINTHIA 09:52 09:53 1 1
7 RPH RAMPUR HAT 10:48 10:50 2 1
8 MRR MURARAI 11:16 11:17 1 1
9 PKR PAKUR 11:38 11:39 1 1
10 NFK NEW FARAKKA JN 12:50 12:52 2 1
11 MLDT MALDA TOWN 13:35 13:55 20 1
12 SM SAMSI 14:26 14:27 1 1
13 AZR AZAMNAGAR ROAD 15:08 15:09 1 1
14 BOE BARSOI JN 15:23 15:25 2 1
15 DLK DALKOLHA 15:49 15:50 1 1
16 KNE KISHANGANJ 16:15 16:17 2 1
17 AUB ALUABARI ROAD 16:42 16:44 2 1
18 NJP NEW JALPAIGURI 18:15 18:30 15 1
19 JPE JALPAIGURI ROAD 19:24 19:25 1 1
20 DQG DHUPGURI 20:10 20:12 2 1
21 FLK FALAKATA 20:34 20:35 1 1
22 NCB NEW COOCH BEHAR 21:25 21:30 5 1
23 NOQ NEW ALIPURDAUR 22:05 22:10 5 1
24 KAMG KAMAKHYAGURI 22:29 22:30 1 1
25 GOGH GOSSAIGAON HAT 22:54 22:55 1 1
26 FKM FAKIRAGRAM 23:14 23:16 2 1
27 KOJ KOKRAJHAR 23:27 23:28 1 1
28 NBQ NEW BONGAIGAON 00:30 00:40 10 2
29 BPRD BARPETA ROAD 01:19 01:20 1 2
30 NLV NALBARI 01:57 01:58 1 2
31 RNY RANGIYA JN 02:30 02:40 10 2
32 KYQ KAMAKHYA 03:59 04:00 1 2
33 GHY GUWAHATI 04:30 Destination 2