Announcements

Train Route


Train No Train Name Runs From Source Runs On
12665 KANNYAKUMARI EXPRESS HOWRAH JN Monday

SNo. Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Day Remark
1 HWH HOWRAH JN Source 16:10 1
2 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 17:55 18:00 5 1
3 BLS BALASORE 19:25 19:27 2 1
4 BBS BHUBANESWAR 22:35 22:40 5 1
5 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 23:20 23:30 10 1
6 BAM BRAHMAPUR 01:15 01:20 5 2
7 VSKP VISHAKAPATNAM 05:40 06:00 20 2
8 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 08:50 08:52 2 2
9 EE ELURU 09:59 10:00 1 2
10 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 11:40 11:55 15 2
11 OGL ONGOLE 14:08 14:09 1 2
12 NLR NELLORE 15:29 15:30 1 2
13 MS CHENNAI EGMORE 20:00 20:20 20 2
14 TBM TAMBARAM 20:44 20:45 1 2
15 CGL CHENGALPATTU 21:13 21:15 2 2
16 MLMR MELMARUVATTUR 21:44 21:45 1 2
17 VM VILLUPARAM JN 22:50 22:55 5 2
18 VRI VRIDHACHALAM JN 23:35 23:37 2 2
19 ALU ARIYALUR 00:14 00:15 1 3
20 SRGM SRIRANGAM 02:09 02:10 1 3
21 TPJ TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 03:35 03:40 5 3
22 DG DINDIGUL JN 05:05 05:07 2 3
23 KQN KODAIKANAL ROAD 05:26 05:27 1 3
24 MDU MADURAI JN 06:30 06:35 5 3
25 VPT VIRUDUNAGAR JN 07:15 07:17 2 3
26 SRT SATUR 07:39 07:40 1 3
27 CVP KOVILPATTI 07:59 08:00 1 3
28 MEJ VANCHIMANIYACHI 08:45 08:46 1 3
29 TEN TIRUNELVELI 09:35 09:40 5 3
30 NCJ NAGERCOIL JN 11:00 11:05 5 3
31 CAPE KANYAKUMARI 11:40 Destination 3