Announcements

Train Route


Train No Train Name Runs From Source Runs On
16526 KANYAKUMARI EXPESS BANGALORE CITY JN Monday,Tuesday,Wednesday,Thursday,Friday,Saturday,Sunday

SNo. Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Day Remark
1 SBC BANGALORE CITY JN Source 21:40 1
2 BNC BANGALORE CANT 21:50 21:55 5 1
3 KJM KRISHNARAJAPURM 22:08 22:10 2 1
4 WFD WHITEFIELD 22:22 22:23 1 1
5 MLO MALUR 22:42 22:43 1 1
6 BWT BANGARAPET 23:08 23:10 2 1
7 KPN KUPPAM 23:44 23:45 1 1
8 TPT TIRUPATTUR JN 00:49 00:50 1 2
9 SA SALEM JN 02:27 02:30 3 2
10 ED ERODE JN 03:40 03:45 5 2
11 TUP TIRUPPUR 04:28 04:30 2 2
12 CBE COIMBATORE JN 05:25 05:30 5 2
13 PGT PALAKKAD 06:45 06:50 5 2
14 OTP OTTAPPALAM 07:14 07:15 1 2
15 WKI WADAKANCHERI 07:54 07:55 1 2
16 TCR THRISUR 08:12 08:17 5 2
17 PUK PUDUKAD 08:37 08:38 1 2
18 IJK IRINJALAKUDA 08:47 08:48 1 2
19 CKI CHALAKUDI 08:59 09:00 1 2
20 AFK ANGAMALI 09:19 09:20 1 2
21 AWY ALUVA 09:33 09:35 2 2
22 ERN ERNAKULAM TOWN 10:10 10:20 10 2
23 TRTR TRIUPUNITTURA 10:36 10:37 1 2
24 PVRD PIRAVAM ROAD 10:44 10:45 1 2
25 KTYM KOTTAYAM 11:25 11:30 5 2
26 CGY CHANGANASERI 11:49 11:50 1 2
27 TRVL TIRUVALLA 11:59 12:00 1 2
28 CNGR CHENGANNUR 12:09 12:10 1 2
29 MVLK MAVELIKARA 12:24 12:25 1 2
30 KYJ KAYANKULAM JN 12:40 12:42 2 2
31 KPY KARUNAGAPALLI 12:54 12:55 1 2
32 STKT SASTHANKOTTA 13:04 13:05 1 2
33 QLN KOLLAM JN 13:35 13:40 5 2
34 PVU PARAVUR 13:54 13:55 1 2
35 VAK VARKALASIVAGIRI 14:09 14:10 1 2
36 KVU KADAKAVUR 14:19 14:20 1 2
37 CRY CHIRAYINKIL 14:24 14:25 1 2
38 TVP TRIVANDRUM PETT 14:49 14:50 1 2
39 TVC TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL 15:30 15:45 15 2
40 NYY NEYYATTINKARA 16:09 16:10 1 2
41 DAVM DHANUVACHAPURAM 16:14 16:15 1 2
42 PASA PARASHSHALA 16:24 16:25 1 2
43 KZTW KULITTURAI WEST 16:29 16:30 1 2
44 KZT KULITTHURAI 16:39 16:40 1 2
45 PYD PALLIYADI 16:49 16:50 1 2
46 ERL ERANIEL 16:59 17:00 1 2
47 NCJ NAGERCOIL JN 18:13 18:15 2 2
48 CAPE KANYAKUMARI 19:00 Destination 2