Announcements

Train Route


Train No Train Name Runs From Source Runs On
16382 KANYAKUMARI MUMBAI EXPRESS KANYAKUMARI Monday,Tuesday,Wednesday,Thursday,Friday,Saturday,Sunday

SNo. Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Day Remark
1 CAPE KANYAKUMARI Source 05:45 1
2 NCJ NAGERCOIL JN 06:05 06:10 5 1
3 ERL ERANIEL 06:29 06:30 1 1
4 KZT KULITTHURAI 06:44 06:45 1 1
5 PASA PARASHSHALA 06:53 06:54 1 1
6 NYY NEYYATTINKARA 07:14 07:15 1 1
7 TVC TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL 07:55 08:05 10 1
8 CRY CHIRAYINKIL 08:26 08:27 1 1
9 KVU KADAKAVUR 08:31 08:32 1 1
10 VAK VARKALASIVAGIRI 08:43 08:44 1 1
11 PVU PARAVUR 08:55 08:56 1 1
12 QLN KOLLAM JN 09:20 09:25 5 1
13 KPY KARUNAGAPALLI 09:44 09:45 1 1
14 KYJ KAYANKULAM JN 10:03 10:05 2 1
15 MVLK MAVELIKARA 10:14 10:15 1 1
16 CNGR CHENGANNUR 10:39 10:40 1 1
17 TRVL TIRUVALLA 10:49 10:50 1 1
18 CGY CHANGANASERI 10:59 11:00 1 1
19 KTYM KOTTAYAM 11:45 11:50 5 1
20 ERN ERNAKULAM TOWN 13:25 13:30 5 2
21 AWY ALUVA 13:51 13:53 2 1
22 AFK ANGAMALI 14:04 14:05 1 1
23 CKI CHALAKUDI 14:29 14:30 1 1
24 IJK IRINJALAKUDA 14:29 14:30 1 1
25 TCR THRISUR 14:57 15:00 3 1
26 WKI WADAKANCHERI 15:19 15:20 1 1
27 OTP OTTAPPALAM 16:09 16:10 1 1
28 PGT PALAKKAD 16:40 16:45 5 1
29 CBE COIMBATORE JN 18:00 18:05 5 1
30 TUP TIRUPPUR 18:48 18:50 2 1
31 ED ERODE JN 19:50 20:00 10 1
32 SA SALEM JN 20:55 21:00 5 1
33 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 23:15 23:20 5 1
34 KPD KATPADI JN 00:45 00:50 5 2
35 PAK PAKALA JN 02:19 02:20 1 2
36 TPTY TIRUPATI 03:35 03:40 5 2
37 RU RENIGUNTA JN 04:00 04:20 20 2
38 KOU KODURU 04:49 04:50 1 2
39 RJP RAZAMPETA 05:18 05:20 2 2
40 NRE NANDALUR 05:38 05:40 2 2
41 HX CUDDAPAH 06:28 06:30 2 2
42 YA YERRAGUNTLA 07:08 07:10 2 2
43 KDP KONDAPURAM 08:18 08:20 2 2
44 TU TADIPATRI 08:43 08:45 2 2
45 GY GOOTY 09:58 10:00 2 2
46 GTL GUNTAKAL JN 10:55 11:15 20 2
47 AD ADONI 11:49 11:50 1 1
48 MALM MANTHRALAYAM ROAD 12:49 12:50 1 2
49 RC RAICHUR 13:39 13:40 1 2
50 WADI WADI 17:35 17:40 5 5
51 GR GULBARGA 18:17 18:18 1 2
52 SUR SOLAPUR JN 20:10 20:20 10 2
53 KWV KURDUVADI 21:41 21:45 4 2
54 DD DAUND JN 23:15 23:20 5 2
55 PUNE PUNE JN 00:35 00:50 15 3
56 LNL LONAVALA 01:54 01:55 1 3
57 KJT KARJAT 02:44 02:45 1 3
58 KYN KALYAN JN 03:34 03:35 1 3
59 TNA THANE 03:54 03:55 1 3
60 DR DADAR 04:29 04:30 1 3
61 CSTM MUMBAI CST 04:50 Destination 3