Announcements

Train Route


Train No Train Name Runs From Source Runs On
11018 KARAIKAL LTT EXPRESS KARAIKAL Monday

SNo. Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Day Remark
1 KIK KARAIKAL Source 14:00 1
2 NCR NAGORE 14:13 14:15 2 1
3 NGT NAGAPPATTINAM 14:25 14:30 5 1
4 TVR THIRUVARUR JN 15:00 15:10 10 1
5 MV MAYILADUTURAI J 15:38 15:40 2 1
6 SY SIRKAZHI 16:00 16:02 2 1
7 CDM CHIDAMBARAM 16:28 16:30 2 1
8 TDPR TIRUPADRIPULYUR 17:08 17:10 2 1
9 VM VILLUPARAM JN 18:50 18:55 5 1
10 CGL CHENGALPATTU 20:38 20:40 2 1
11 TBM TAMBARAM 21:08 21:10 2 1
12 MS CHENNAI EGMORE 22:10 22:20 10 1
13 AJJ ARAKKONAM 23:43 23:45 2 1
14 RU RENIGUNTA JN 01:30 01:40 10 2
15 HX CUDDAPAH 03:33 03:35 2 2
16 YA YERRAGUNTLA 04:08 04:10 2 2
17 TU TADIPATRI 05:13 05:15 2 2
18 GY GOOTY 06:33 06:35 2 2
19 GTL GUNTAKAL JN 07:20 07:35 15 2
20 MALM MANTHRALAYAM ROAD 08:53 08:55 2 2
21 RC RAICHUR 09:28 09:30 2 2
22 YG YADGIR 10:23 10:25 2 2
23 WADI WADI 12:10 12:20 10 2
24 GR GULBARGA 12:56 12:58 2 2
25 SUR SOLAPUR JN 15:00 15:10 10 2
26 PUNE PUNE JN 19:50 19:55 5 2
27 LNL LONAVALA 20:53 20:55 2 2
28 KYN KALYAN JN 22:30 22:35 5 2
29 TNA THANE 23:02 23:05 3 2
30 LTT LOKMANYATILAK TERMINUS 23:45 Destination 2