Announcements

Train Route


Train No Train Name Runs From Source Runs On
16516 KAWR YPR EXPRESS KARWAR Tuesday,Thursday,Saturday

SNo. Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Day Remark
1 KAWR KARWAR Source 05:30 1
2 KT KUMTA 06:14 06:15 1 1
3 HNA HONNAVAR 06:28 06:30 2 1
4 BTJL BHATKAL 07:06 07:08 2 1
5 BYNR MOOKAMBIKA ROAD 07:36 07:38 2 1
6 KUDA KUNDAPURA 08:14 08:16 2 1
7 UD UDUPI 08:38 08:40 2 1
8 SL SURATHKAL 10:00 10:02 2 1
9 MAJN MANGALORE JN 10:55 11:10 15 1
10 BNTL BANTAWALA 11:44 11:45 1 1
11 KBPR KABAKAPUTTUR 12:13 12:15 2 1
12 SBHR SUBRAHMANYA RD 13:00 13:10 10 1
13 SKLR SAKLESHPUR 15:30 15:40 10 1
14 HAS HASSAN 16:38 16:40 2 1
15 ASK ARSIKERE JN 18:20 18:40 20 1
16 TTR TIPTUR 19:13 19:15 2 1
17 TK TUMKUR 20:28 20:30 2 1
18 YPR YESVANTPUR JN - BANGALORE 22:00 Destination 1