Announcements

Train Route


Train No Train Name Runs From Source Runs On
17615 KCG MDU EXPRESS KACHIGUDA Saturday

SNo. Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Day Remark
1 KCG KACHIGUDA Source 06:05 1
2 MBNR MAHBUBNAGAR 07:50 07:51 1 1
3 GWD GADWAL 09:15 09:16 1 1
4 KRNT KURNOOL CITY 10:15 10:16 1 1
5 DHNE DHONE JN 11:10 11:15 5 1
6 ATP ANANTAPUR 13:09 13:10 1 1
7 DMM DHARMAVARAM JN 13:55 13:57 2 1
8 KRY KADIRI 15:00 15:02 2 1
9 MPL MADANAPALLE RD 16:08 16:10 2 1
10 PIL PILER 16:54 16:55 1 1
11 PAK PAKALA JN 18:29 18:30 1 1
12 CTO CHITTOOR 19:09 19:10 1 1
13 KPD KATPADI JN 20:08 20:10 2 1
14 AB AMBUR 20:54 20:55 1 1
15 VN VANIYAMBADI 21:09 21:10 1 1
16 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 21:28 21:30 2 1
17 SA SALEM JN 23:12 23:15 3 1
18 ED ERODE JN 00:20 00:30 10 2
19 KRR KARUR 01:30 01:35 5 2
20 TPJ TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 03:35 03:40 5 2
21 DG DINDIGUL JN 05:05 05:07 2 2
22 KQN KODAIKANAL ROAD 05:25 05:27 2 2
23 MDU MADURAI JN 06:45 Destination 2