Announcements

Train Route


Train No Train Name Runs From Source Runs On
19259 KCVL BVC EXPRESS KOCHUVELI Thursday

SNo. Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Day Remark
1 KCVL KOCHUVELI Source 15:35 1
2 QLN KOLLAM JN 16:30 16:35 5 1
3 KYJ KAYANKULAM JN 17:10 17:12 2 1
4 CNGR CHENGANNUR 17:30 17:32 2 1
5 TRVL TIRUVALLA 17:40 17:42 2 1
6 KTYM KOTTAYAM 18:25 18:30 5 1
7 ERN ERNAKULAM TOWN 20:05 20:10 5 1
8 AWY ALUVA 20:30 20:32 2 1
9 TCR THRISUR 21:22 21:25 3 1
10 SRR SHORANUR JN 22:20 22:30 10 1
11 TIR TIRUR 23:23 23:25 2 1
12 CLT KOZHIKODE 00:25 00:30 5 2
13 BDJ VADAKARA 01:09 01:10 1 2
14 TLY THALASSERY 01:29 01:30 1 2
15 CAN KANNUR 02:00 02:05 5 2
16 PAY PAYYANUR 02:39 02:40 1 2
17 KGQ KASARAGOD 03:38 03:40 2 2
18 MAJN MANGALORE JN 04:50 05:00 10 2
19 UD UDUPI 06:20 06:22 2 2
20 BYNR MOOKAMBIKA ROAD 07:16 07:18 2 2
21 KT KUMTA 08:30 08:32 2 2
22 KAWR KARWAR 09:28 09:30 2 2
23 MAO MADGAON 10:55 11:05 10 2
24 THVM THIVIM 11:48 11:50 2 2
25 SNDD SINDHUDURG 12:45 12:47 2 2
26 RN RATNAGIRI 16:10 16:15 5 2
27 CHI CHIPLUN 17:20 17:22 2 2
28 ROHA ROHA 20:00 20:05 5 2
29 PNVL PANVEL 21:20 21:25 5 2
30 BSR VASAI ROAD 23:10 23:15 5 2
31 ST SURAT 03:10 03:22 12 3
32 AKV ANKLESHWAR JN 04:02 04:04 2 3
33 BRC VADODARA JN 05:12 05:22 10 3
34 ANND ANAND JN 05:54 05:56 2 3
35 ND NADIAD JN 06:11 06:13 2 3
36 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 07:15 07:35 20 3
37 JVN JORAWARNAGAR JN 10:11 10:13 2 3
38 BTD BOTAD JN 11:17 11:19 2 3
39 DLJ DHOLA JN 11:55 11:56 1 3
40 SOJN SIHOR GUJARAT 12:25 12:27 2 3
41 BVC BHAVNAGAR TRMUS 13:10 Destination 3