Announcements

Train Route


Train No Train Name Runs From Source Runs On
15051 KOAA GKP EXPRESS KOLKATA Friday

SNo. Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Day Remark
1 KOAA KOLKATA Source 14:30 1
2 NH NAIHATI JN 15:22 15:24 2 1
3 BDC BANDEL JN 15:45 15:47 2 1
4 BWN BARDDHAMAN JN 16:50 16:52 2 1
5 DGR DURGAPUR 17:41 17:43 2 1
6 ASN ASANSOL JN 18:17 18:22 5 1
7 CRJ CHITTARANJAN 18:47 18:49 2 1
8 MDP MADHUPUR JN 19:26 19:29 3 1
9 JSME JASIDIH JN 19:53 19:57 4 1
10 JAJ JHAJHA 21:05 21:10 5 1
11 BJU BARAUNI JN 23:15 23:35 20 1
12 SPJ SAMASTIPUR JN 00:28 00:33 5 2
13 MFP MUZAFFARPUR JN 01:23 01:30 7 2
14 CAA CHAKIA 02:07 02:08 1 2
15 BMKI BAPUDM MOTIHARI 02:40 02:45 5 2
16 SGL SAGAULI JN 03:03 03:05 2 2
17 BTH BETTIAH 03:29 03:30 1 2
18 NKE NARKATIAGANJ JN 04:25 04:30 5 2
19 BUG BAGAHA 05:06 05:11 5 2
20 SBZ SISWA BAZAR 06:21 06:22 1 2
21 CPJ KAPTANGANJ JN 06:50 06:55 5 2
22 GKP GORAKHPUR JN 08:10 Destination 2