Announcements

Train Route


Train No Train Name Runs From Source Runs On
13248 KYQ CAPITAL EXPRESS DANAPUR Monday,Tuesday,Wednesday,Sunday

SNo. Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Day Remark
1 DNR DANAPUR Source 22:25 1
2 PWS PHULWARI SHARIF 22:31 22:32 1 1
3 PNBE PATNA JN 22:45 22:55 10 1
4 RJPB RJNDR NGR BIHAR 23:02 23:04 2 1
5 PNC PATNA SAHEB 23:14 23:15 1 1
6 BKG BANKA GHAT 23:22 23:23 1 1
7 FUT FATWA 23:30 23:31 1 1
8 KOO KHUSROPUR 23:40 23:41 1 1
9 BKP BAKHTIYARPUR JN 23:55 23:57 2 1
10 BARH BARH 00:09 00:10 1 2
11 MKA MOKAMEH JN 00:32 00:34 2 2
12 SAE SIMARIA 01:55 01:56 1 2
13 BJU BARAUNI JN 02:15 02:40 25 2
14 BGS BEGU SARAI 02:58 02:59 1 2
15 LKN LAKHMINIA 03:20 03:21 1 2
16 KGG KHAGARIA JN 04:02 04:03 1 2
17 MNE MANSI JN 04:12 04:13 1 2
18 MSK MAHES KHUNT 04:25 04:26 1 2
19 NNR NARAYANPUR 04:50 04:51 1 2
20 THB THANA BIHPUR JN 05:02 05:03 1 2
21 NNA NAUGACHIA 05:20 05:21 1 2
22 KTRH KATAREAH 05:32 05:33 1 2
23 KUE KURSELA 05:41 05:42 1 2
24 CRR KARAGOLA ROAD 06:17 06:18 1 2
25 SMO SEMAPUR 06:37 06:38 1 2
26 KIR KATIHAR JN 07:10 07:25 15 2
27 LAV LABHA 07:52 07:53 1 2
28 KWE KHURIAL 08:13 08:14 1 2
29 AZR AZAMNAGAR ROAD 08:23 08:24 1 2
30 BOE BARSOI JN 08:38 08:40 2 2
31 SUD SUDHANI 08:53 08:54 1 2
32 TETA TELTA 09:05 09:06 1 2
33 DLK DALKOLHA 09:16 09:17 1 2
34 KNE KISHANGANJ 09:45 09:50 5 2
35 NJP NEW JALPAIGURI 12:20 12:35 15 2
36 SGUJ SILIGURI JN 12:50 12:55 5 2
37 NMZ NEW MAL JN 13:56 13:58 2 2
38 BNV BINNAGURI 14:38 14:39 1 2
39 DLO DALGAON 14:50 14:51 1 2
40 HSA HASIMARA 15:14 15:16 2 2
41 APDJ ALIPUR DUAR JN 15:55 16:05 10 2
42 NBQ NEW BONGAIGAON 17:55 18:05 10 2
43 GLPT GOALPARA TOWN 18:45 18:47 2 2
44 KYQ KAMAKHYA 21:10 Destination 2