Announcements

Train Route


Train No Train Name Runs From Source Runs On
14005 LICHCHIAVI EXPRESS SITAMARHI Monday,Tuesday,Wednesday,Thursday,Friday,Saturday,Sunday

SNo. Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Day Remark
1 SMI SITAMARHI Source 23:55 1
2 JNR JANAKPUR ROAD 00:29 00:30 1 2
3 KML KAMTAUL 01:12 01:13 1 2
4 DBG DARBHANGA JN 02:00 02:05 5 2
5 SPJ SAMASTIPUR JN 03:25 05:00 95 2
6 MFP MUZAFFARPUR JN 05:55 06:05 10 2
7 GRL GORAUL 06:40 06:41 1 2
8 BNR BHAGWANPUR 06:50 06:51 1 2
9 HJP HAJIPUR JN 07:15 07:16 1 2
10 SEE SONPUR JN 07:26 07:31 5 2
11 PMU PARMANANDPUR 07:40 07:41 1 2
12 NYO NAYAGAON 07:48 07:49 1 2
13 STLR SITALPUR 07:57 07:58 1 2
14 DGA DIGHWARA 08:05 08:06 1 2
15 ATNR AWATARNAGAR 08:15 08:16 1 2
16 BAGL BARAGOPAL 08:23 08:24 1 2
17 GJH GOLDINGANJ 08:44 08:45 1 2
18 CI CHHAPRA KACHERI 09:09 09:10 1 2
19 CPR CHHAPRA 09:20 09:30 10 2
20 EKMA EKMA 09:52 09:53 1 2
21 CW CHAINWA 10:05 10:06 1 2
22 DDA DURAUNDHA JN 10:15 10:16 1 2
23 SV SIWAN 10:45 10:50 5 2
24 ZRDE JIRADEI 11:11 11:12 1 2
25 MW MAIRWA 11:17 11:18 1 2
26 BHTR BHATPAR RANI 11:39 11:40 1 2
27 BTT BHATNI JN 12:05 12:30 25 2
28 SRU SALEMPUR JN 12:43 12:45 2 2
29 LRD LAR ROAD 12:55 12:56 1 2
30 BLTR BELTHARA ROAD 13:10 13:11 1 2
31 MAU MAU JN 13:50 13:55 5 2
32 JKN JAKHANIAN 14:16 14:18 2 2
33 BSB VARANASI JN 15:35 15:45 10 2
34 BHLP BHULANPUR 15:58 15:59 1 2
35 MBS MADHOSINGH 16:38 16:40 2 2
36 GYN GYANPUR ROAD 17:05 17:06 1 2
37 ALY ALLAHABAD CITY 18:58 19:00 2 2
38 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 19:10 19:35 25 2
39 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 22:00 22:05 5 2
40 ALJN ALIGARH JN 02:00 02:02 2 3
41 KRJ KHURJA JN 02:48 02:50 2 3
42 GZB GHAZIABAD 03:50 03:52 2 3
43 ANVT ANAND VIHAR TRM 04:20 Destination 3