Announcements

Train Route


Train No Train Name Runs From Source Runs On
15204 LJN BJU EXPRESS LUCKNOW NE Monday,Tuesday,Wednesday,Thursday,Friday,Saturday,Sunday

SNo. Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Day Remark
1 LJN LUCKNOW NE Source 15:00 1
2 LC LUCKNOW CITY 15:14 15:16 2 1
3 BNZ BADSHAHNAGAR 15:48 15:50 2 1
4 GTNR GOMATI NAGAR 15:56 15:58 2 1
5 BBK BARABANKI JN 16:30 16:32 2 1
6 BUW BURHWAL 16:58 17:00 2 1
7 JLD JARWAL ROAD 17:16 17:18 2 1
8 CLJ COLONELGANJ 17:32 17:34 2 1
9 GD GONDA JN 18:10 18:25 15 1
10 MUR MANKAPUR JN 18:46 18:48 2 1
11 MSW MASKANWA 19:00 19:02 2 1
12 BV BABHNAN 19:20 19:22 2 1
13 BST BASTI 19:50 19:55 5 1
14 MND MUNDERWA 20:12 20:14 2 1
15 KLD KHALILABAD 20:38 20:40 2 1
16 MHH MAGHAR 20:53 20:55 2 1
17 SWA SAHJANWA 21:03 21:05 2 1
18 GKP GORAKHPUR JN 22:00 22:15 15 1
19 GKC GORAKHPUR CANT 22:23 22:25 2 1
20 CC CHAURI CHAURA 22:43 22:45 2 1
21 GB GAURI BAZAR 22:56 22:58 2 1
22 DEOS DEORIA SADAR 23:13 23:15 2 1
23 BTT BHATNI JN 23:45 23:50 5 1
24 BHTR BHATPAR RANI 00:01 00:03 2 2
25 MW MAIRWA 00:18 00:20 2 2
26 SV SIWAN 00:45 00:55 10 2
27 CPR CHHAPRA 02:30 02:45 15 2
28 DGA DIGHWARA 03:20 03:22 2 2
29 SEE SONPUR JN 03:55 04:00 5 2
30 HJP HAJIPUR JN 04:13 04:15 2 2
31 MFP MUZAFFARPUR JN 05:10 05:20 10 2
32 DOL DHOLI 05:41 05:43 2 2
33 KRBP KHUDIRAM B PUSA 05:55 05:57 2 2
34 SPJ SAMASTIPUR JN 06:23 06:33 10 2
35 DSS DALSINGH SARAI 06:52 06:54 2 2
36 BCA BACHWARA JN 07:05 07:07 2 2
37 BJU BARAUNI JN 08:30 Destination 2