Announcements

Train Route


Train No Train Name Runs From Source Runs On
16860 MAQ CHENNAI EXPRESS MANGALORE CNTL Monday,Tuesday,Wednesday,Thursday,Friday,Saturday,Sunday

SNo. Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Day Remark
1 MAQ MANGALORE CNTL Source 06:50 1
2 MJS MANJESHWAR 07:15 07:16 1 1
3 KMQ KUMBLA 07:32 07:33 1 1
4 KGQ KASARAGOD 07:42 07:43 1 1
5 KQK KOTIKULAM 07:53 07:54 1 1
6 KZE KANHANGAD 08:04 08:05 1 1
7 NLE NILESHWAR 08:14 08:15 1 1
8 CHV CHARVATTUR 08:22 08:23 1 1
9 PAY PAYYANUR 08:36 08:37 1 1
10 PAZ PAYANGADI 08:47 08:48 1 1
11 KPQ KANNAPURAM 08:56 08:57 1 1
12 CAN KANNUR 09:25 09:30 5 1
13 TLY THALASSERY 09:50 09:51 1 1
14 MAHE MAHE 10:02 10:03 1 1
15 BDJ VADAKARA 10:14 10:15 1 1
16 QLD QUILANDI 10:33 10:34 1 1
17 CLT KOZHIKODE 11:10 11:15 5 1
18 FK FEROK 11:29 11:30 1 1
19 KN KADALUNDI 11:37 11:38 1 1
20 PGI PARPANANGADI 11:47 11:48 1 1
21 TA TANUR 11:57 11:58 1 1
22 TIR TIRUR 12:07 12:08 1 1
23 KTU KUTTIPPURAM 12:27 12:28 1 1
24 PTB PATTAMBI 12:46 12:47 1 1
25 SRR SHORANUR JN 13:25 13:30 5 1
26 OTP OTTAPPALAM 13:44 13:45 1 1
27 PGT PALAKKAD 14:25 14:30 5 1
28 PTJ PODANUR JN 15:34 15:35 1 1
29 CBE COIMBATORE JN 15:45 15:50 5 1
30 CBF COIMBATORE NRTH 15:58 16:00 2 1
31 PLMD PILAMEDU 16:09 16:10 1 1
32 TUP TIRUPPUR 16:43 16:45 2 1
33 UKL UTTUKULI 16:55 17:00 5 1
34 ED ERODE JN 17:55 18:05 10 1
35 URL UNJALUR 18:34 18:35 1 1
36 KMD KODUMUDI 18:44 18:45 1 1
37 PGR PUGALUR 18:59 19:00 1 1
38 MPLM MARTHIPALAYAM 19:14 19:15 1 1
39 KRR KARUR 19:55 20:00 5 1
40 MMH MAHADANAPURAM 20:22 20:23 1 1
41 KLT KULITALAI 20:39 20:40 1 1
42 TP TIRCHRPALI FORT 21:24 21:25 1 1
43 TPJ TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 21:50 22:00 10 1
44 SRGM SRIRANGAM 22:17 22:18 1 1
45 ALU ARIYALUR 23:04 23:05 1 1
46 VRI VRIDHACHALAM JN 00:18 00:20 2 2
47 VM VILLUPARAM JN 01:38 01:40 2 2
48 TMV TINDIVANAM 02:24 02:25 1 2
49 MLMR MELMARUVATTUR 02:54 02:55 1 2
50 CGL CHENGALPATTU 03:38 03:40 2 2
51 TBM TAMBARAM 04:09 04:10 1 2
52 MBM MAMBALAM 04:29 04:30 1 2
53 MS CHENNAI EGMORE 05:05 Destination 2